AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for bmw in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 74 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −0.8%, $40,939 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
74 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−0.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 0.8%.
$40,939total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $553 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1BMW X5 21 cuts
- 2BMW X3 11 cuts
- 3BMW X7 7 cuts
- 4BMW 3-Series 6 cuts
- 5BMW X1 6 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Joe Myers Toyota 14 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
- 2Vandergriff Acura 7 changes (7 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stonebriar Chevrolet 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 4Land Rover Houston Central 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5North Park Toyota of San Antonio 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BMW X5 | 5 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,175 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X5 | 4 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,358 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW X5 | 4 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,212 | 2 |
| 2026 BMW X3 | 4 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,045 | 2 |
| 2017 BMW X3 | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$941 | 2 |
| 2018 BMW X1 | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,326 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW X5 | 3 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,125 | 2 |
| 2026 BMW X7 | 3 | 0 | −0.4% | −$950 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW 3 Series | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$450 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW 2 Series | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$450 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW X5 | 2 | 0 | −8.6% | −$8,516 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW 3 Series | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$366 | 2 |
| 2025 BMW X7 | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,425 | 2 |
| 2026 BMW X1 | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$450 | 1 |
| 2011 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −22.2% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| 2013 BMW 3-Series | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2013 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$100 | 1 |
| 2013 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −15.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| 2014 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$290 | 2 |
| 2014 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$110 | 1 |
| 2016 BMW 750i | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2017 BMW M3 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2017 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW X1 Luxury Perfect CarFax 16 Service Records | 1 | 0 | −13.6% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW 5 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2019 BMW Z4 | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$529 | 2 |
| 2020 BMW 530i | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2021 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW 7 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X2 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW M3 | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 530i | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$1,957 | 3 |
| 2024 BMW 228 Gran Coupe | 1 | 0 | −10.7% | −$2,893 | 3 |
| 2024 BMW 760i | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$595 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$220 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$361 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW M850i | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$220 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| 2026 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$225 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology