AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts for kia in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 87 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.2%, $42,127 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
87 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.2%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.2%.
$42,127total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $484 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 17 cuts
- 2Kia K5 15 cuts
- 3Kia Sorento 13 cuts
- 4Kia Forte 9 cuts
- 5Kia Telluride 8 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Mesquite Kia 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
- 2Casa Kia 7 changes (7 cuts) · see changes
- 3Howdy Honda 7 changes (7 cuts) · see changes
- 4Vandergriff Toyota 7 changes (7 cuts) · see changes
- 5Joe Myers Toyota 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Kia K5 | 6 | 0 | −2.9% | −$4,293 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Sorento | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,835 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sorento | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$4,847 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sportage | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,411 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K4 | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,648 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sportage | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,263 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Forte | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$3,637 | 2 |
| 2024 Kia Telluride | 4 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,024 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sportage | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,800 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K5 | 3 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,325 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Telluride | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,771 | 2 |
| 2026 Kia K5 | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,318 | 2 |
| 2026 Kia Seltos | 3 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| 2018 Kia Sportage | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,453 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Optima | 2 | 0 | −4.4% | −$1,006 | 2 |
| 2021 Kia Forte | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$550 | 3 |
| 2022 Kia K5 | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$536 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Seltos | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,210 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −14.4% | −$1,325 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Optima | 1 | 0 | −10.9% | −$1,445 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Rio | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$220 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −6.6% | −$900 | 2 |
| 2019 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$220 | 2 |
| 2022 Kia Carnival | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$308 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$122 | 2 |
| 2022 Kia Stinger | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Telluride | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$94 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia K5 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2023 Kia Niro | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Niro EV | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$184 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Stinger | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$111 | 3 |
| 2024 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$197 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Sportage | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$675 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Seltos | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 2 |
| 2026 Kia Sportage Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology