AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for gmc in the Middle Atlantic division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 75 vehicles and raised it on 26; the median cut was −3.2%, $123,118 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:52 PM UTC.
75 / 26cuts / raises
−3.2%median cut
$123,118total dollars cut
+0.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 48 cuts
- 2GMC Terrain 8 cuts
- 3GMC Acadia 7 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 2500 HD 3 cuts
- 5GMC Yukon 3 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1O'Neil GMC 60 changes (51 cuts) · see changes
- 2Hill Buick GMC 11 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Smail Lincoln 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 4Paramus Chevrolet 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 5Route 46 Nissan 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 | 46 | 13 | −3.4% | −$86,146 | 1 |
| 2026 GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 3 | 3 | −1.8% | −$10,050 | 1 |
| 2027 GMC Yukon | 0 | 4 | +0.6% | +$1,960 | 1 |
| 2024 GMC Terrain | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$800 | 1 |
| 2019 GMC Acadia | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$899 | 1 |
| 2020 GMC Yukon | 1 | 1 | +2.2% | +$410 | 1 |
| 2022 GMC Terrain | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$610 | 1 |
| 2023 GMC Acadia | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,700 | 1 |
| 2026 GMC Acadia | 2 | 0 | −0.3% | −$230 | 1 |
| 2007 GMC Acadia | 1 | 0 | −7.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2014 GMC Yukon Denali | 0 | 1 | +2.9% | +$390 | 0 |
| 2018 GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$400 | 2 |
| 2019 GMC Sierra 1500 Limited | 0 | 1 | +0.9% | +$200 | 1 |
| 2020 GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$165 | 1 |
| 2020 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$578 | 1 |
| 2021 GMC Sierra 2500HD | 0 | 1 | +1.7% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| 2021 GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| 2021 GMC Yukon Denali | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$490 | 1 |
| 2021 GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$699 | 1 |
| 2022 GMC Sierra 1500 Denali | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| 2024 GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$453 | 1 |
| 2024 GMC Sierra 1500 | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,141 | 1 |
| 2024 GMC Yukon | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$490 | 1 |
| 2025 GMC Sierra 1500 | 0 | 1 | +1.4% | +$700 | 1 |
| 2025 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| 2025 GMC Yukon XL | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$171 | 2 |
| 2026 GMC Sierra 3500HD | 0 | 1 | +2.1% | +$2,000 | 1 |
| 2026 GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$90 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology