AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for bmw in the Mountain states — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 69 vehicles and raised it on 1; the median cut was −1.6%, $62,470 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
69 / 1cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 69.0 times as often as they raised them.
−1.6%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.6%.
$62,470total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $905 per cut on average.
+0.3%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 0.3%.
Most-cut models
- 1BMW 2 Series 6 cuts
- 2BMW M4 6 cuts
- 3BMW M3 5 cuts
- 4BMW X3 5 cuts
- 5BMW X5 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Auto Boom 21 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
- 2Superstition Springs Lexus 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 3Van Chevrolet 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 4Genesis of Las Vegas 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5MINI of Reno 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BMW 2 Series | 4 | 0 | −4.9% | −$10,749 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW 3 Series | 3 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,193 | 2 |
| 2017 BMW 4 Series | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$778 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW M4 | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,790 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X3 | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$840 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW 430i | 2 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,707 | 2 |
| 2024 BMW M3 | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,895 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW M2 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,790 | 1 |
| 2025 BMW M4 | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,790 | 1 |
| 2002 BMW M3 | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2005 BMW Z4 | 1 | 0 | −6.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2011 BMW 1 Series M | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW 528i | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$100 | 1 |
| 2015 BMW i8 | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2016 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$112 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW 440i | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW M3 | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2018 BMW X2 | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$145 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW 430i | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2019 BMW X1 | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$500 | 3 |
| 2019 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2019 BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW 440i | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW M340i | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW M4 | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW M5 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2020 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$482 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$300 | 3 |
| 2021 BMW M340i | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$700 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X4 M | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −7.1% | −$1,990 | 1 |
| 2021 BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2022 Bmw X2 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$150 | 1 |
| 2022 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| 2023 BMW M2 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW M3 | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW X3 | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW X6 M | 0 | 1 | +0.3% | +$200 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW XM | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW 330i | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW 430i | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW M4 | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$3,650 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW S1000 RR | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$895 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$592 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology