AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for ford in the Mountain division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 402 vehicles and raised it on 713; the median cut was −2.3%, $561,659 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
402 / 713cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$561,659total dollars cut
+8.7%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 79 cuts
- 2Ford Bronco Sport 33 cuts
- 3Ford Explorer 33 cuts
- 4Ford F-350SD 24 cuts
- 5Ford Ranger 23 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Larry H. Miller Ford Mesa 185 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 3Larry H. Miller Ford Lakewood 105 changes (26 cuts) · see changes
- 4Phil Long Ford of Chapel Hills 88 changes (85 cuts) · see changes
- 5Surprise Ford 55 changes (34 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-150 | 79 | 192 | +8.7% | +$1,262,093 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 33 | 97 | +8.7% | +$339,650 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 33 | 88 | +8.2% | +$402,750 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 18 | 82 | +9.2% | +$396,948 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 12 | 82 | +7.0% | +$170,661 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 23 | 33 | +4.8% | +$93,176 | 1 |
| Ford F-350SD | 24 | 25 | +1.3% | +$160,515 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 17 | 19 | +2.9% | +$53,035 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 16 | 15 | −0.7% | +$28,857 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 22 | 5 | −2.7% | −$4,785 | 1 |
| Ford F-250SD | 14 | 12 | −0.6% | +$94,271 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 13 | 12 | −0.6% | +$38,549 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 10 | 6 | −0.9% | +$21,322 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 5 | 11 | +4.4% | +$38,145 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 13 | 0 | −2.3% | −$8,187 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 12 | 1 | −2.0% | −$21,460 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 7 | 5 | −1.0% | +$19,527 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-350 SRW | 1 | 7 | +4.9% | +$33,965 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 6 | 0 | −4.7% | −$3,345 | 1 |
| Ford F-450 | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$7,099 | 1 |
| Ford F-450SD | 4 | 0 | −2.9% | −$11,213 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Shelby GT500 | 4 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,580 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-350 DRW | 0 | 4 | +5.8% | +$20,100 | 1 |
| Ford Escape Plug-In Hybrid | 0 | 3 | +4.0% | +$4,805 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 Lightning | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,537 | 2 |
| Ford Transit Cargo Van | 0 | 3 | +5.2% | +$9,472 | 1 |
| Ford Transit Passenger Wagon | 0 | 3 | +4.2% | +$9,998 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-250 | 0 | 3 | +2.6% | +$6,052 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-350 Passenger | 1 | 2 | +13.6% | +$16,763 | 1 |
| Ford F-550 | 2 | 0 | −6.3% | −$6,400 | 1 |
| Ford F-750 | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Ford Shelby GT500 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,790 | 1 |
| Ford THUNDERBIRD | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$909 | 1 |
| Ford Transit | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Ford Transit 350 HD | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-150 | 0 | 2 | +7.4% | +$8,000 | 1 |
| Ford E-150 | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Ford E-350 Cutaway | 1 | 0 | −7.9% | −$1,274 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 Heritage | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$895 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 SUPER DUT | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$160 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Chassis | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,695 | 1 |
| Ford Fiesta | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$599 | 1 |
| Ford Focus | 0 | 1 | +0.2% | +$55 | 2 |
| Ford Focus ST | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| Ford Fusion Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Dark Horse SC | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Shelby GT350 | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$3,782 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-450 DRW | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Transit Connect | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology