AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for toyota in the Pacific states — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 227 vehicles and raised it on 155; the median cut was −1.7%, $150,833 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
227 / 155cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 1.5 times as often as they raised them.
−1.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.7%.
$150,833total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $664 per cut on average.
+0.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 0.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Camry 37 cuts
- 2Toyota RAV4 36 cuts
- 3Toyota Tacoma 32 cuts
- 4Toyota Corolla 18 cuts
- 5Toyota Prius 14 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1DCH Toyota of Oxnard 68 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota Sunnyvale 44 changes (42 cuts) · see changes
- 3STG Montclair 36 changes (16 cuts) · see changes
- 4Moss Bros. Toyota 24 changes (20 cuts) · see changes
- 5Stevens Creek Toyota 23 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Newest first
Price cuts and increases for toyota in the Pacific states — last 7 days
382 price changes match.
| When | Vehicle | Old → new | Change | Dealer | City | State | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $35,465 → $45,263 | ▲ Raise +$9,798 (+27.6%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 3:17 AM UTC | $54,596 → $62,074 | ▲ Raise +$7,478 (+13.7%) | Toyota Escondido | Escondido | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $42,105 → $46,995 | ▲ Raise +$4,890 (+11.6%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $45,417 → $49,995 | ▲ Raise +$4,578 (+10.1%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $38,985 → $43,107 | ▲ Raise +$4,122 (+10.6%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $17,996 → $21,859 | ▲ Raise +$3,863 (+21.5%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $23,127 → $26,532 | ▲ Raise +$3,405 (+14.7%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 3:17 AM UTC | $71,715 → $74,215 | ▲ Raise +$2,500 (+3.5%) | Toyota Escondido | Escondido | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $28,522 → $30,859 | ▲ Raise +$2,337 (+8.2%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 11 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $13,963 → $16,163 | ▲ Raise +$2,200 (+15.8%) | Main Street Motors | Fallbrook | CA | 2 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $29,557 → $31,526 | ▲ Raise +$1,969 (+6.7%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $30,180 → $31,995 | ▲ Raise +$1,815 (+6.0%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | $26,492 → $27,995 | ▲ Raise +$1,503 (+5.7%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 4:20 PM UTC | $60,488 → $61,777 | ▲ Raise +$1,289 (+2.1%) | Toyota of Glendora | Glendora | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 8:42 AM UTC | $22,127 → $23,127 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+4.5%) | Auto Import Sales | El Cerrito | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $66,303 → $67,303 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.5%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $52,389 → $53,389 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.9%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $71,140 → $72,140 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.4%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $69,471 → $70,471 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.4%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $71,218 → $72,218 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.4%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $58,532 → $59,532 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.7%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $51,436 → $52,436 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.9%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $50,352 → $51,352 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+2.0%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $43,134 → $44,134 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+2.3%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $51,436 → $52,436 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.9%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $51,436 → $52,436 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.9%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $67,579 → $68,579 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.5%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $69,231 → $70,231 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.4%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $71,956 → $72,956 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.4%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $72,414 → $73,414 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.4%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $74,277 → $75,277 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.4%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $67,014 → $68,014 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.5%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $52,107 → $53,107 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.9%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $53,541 → $54,541 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.9%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $67,159 → $68,159 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.5%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $66,499 → $67,499 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.5%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $75,134 → $76,134 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | $51,436 → $52,436 | ▲ Raise +$1,000 (+1.9%) | Stevens Creek Toyota | San Jose | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $31,130 → $32,071 | ▲ Raise +$941 (+3.0%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $34,470 → $35,296 | ▲ Raise +$826 (+2.4%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 5:31 AM UTC | $21,199 → $21,799 | ▲ Raise +$600 (+2.8%) | Putnam Subaru | Burlingame | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 4:20 PM UTC | $43,841 → $44,386 | ▲ Raise +$545 (+1.2%) | Moss Bros. Toyota | Moreno Valley | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $20,204 → $20,704 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+2.5%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $27,350 → $27,850 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.8%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $26,744 → $27,244 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.9%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $28,228 → $28,728 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.8%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $25,335 → $25,835 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+2.0%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $26,929 → $27,429 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.9%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $35,645 → $36,145 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.4%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 | |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | $36,454 → $36,954 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.4%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
Page 1 of 8Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology