AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 26,996 vehicles and raised it on 9,390; the median cut was −2.2%, $37,855,337 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
26,996 / 9,390cuts / raises
−2.2%median cut
$37,855,337total dollars cut
+4.0%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 1,499 cuts
- 2Ram 1500 877 cuts
- 3Jeep Wrangler 705 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 651 cuts
- 5GMC Sierra 1500 434 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gunn Honda 494 changes (493 cuts) · see changes
- 2Country Chevrolet Inc. 423 changes (235 cuts) · see changes
- 3Tom Kelley Buick GMC 423 changes (351 cuts) · see changes
- 4Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Vandergriff Chevrolet 402 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Toyota 4Runner | 24 | 6 | −0.8% | −$12,940 | 1 |
| 2026 Mazda CX-30 | 6 | 24 | +3.1% | +$27,251 | 1 |
| 2026 Toyota 4Runner | 22 | 8 | −0.9% | −$641 | 1 |
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 | 17 | 13 | −0.6% | −$5,333 | 1 |
| 2026 Volvo XC60 | 24 | 6 | −2.2% | −$25,992 | 1 |
| 2027 RAM Ram 1500 | 22 | 8 | −4.6% | −$55,280 | 1 |
| 2023 Ford Bronco | 25 | 4 | −1.2% | −$22,796 | 1 |
| 2023 Volkswagen Taos | 24 | 5 | −1.9% | −$7,717 | 1 |
| 2024 BMW X5 | 22 | 7 | −1.2% | +$355 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Telluride | 25 | 4 | −1.3% | −$7,945 | 1 |
| 2024 Nissan Rogue | 21 | 8 | −1.4% | −$10,762 | 1 |
| 2025 Nissan Versa | 25 | 4 | −1.4% | −$6,348 | 1 |
| 2027 Ford F350 | 17 | 12 | −1.4% | −$42,087 | 1 |
| 2027 Genesis GV70 | 29 | 0 | −2.5% | −$44,863 | 1 |
| 2027 GMC Yukon | 25 | 4 | −0.3% | −$24,602 | 1 |
| 2023 Ford Explorer | 26 | 2 | −1.9% | −$20,493 | 1 |
| 2024 Ford Edge | 20 | 8 | −1.5% | +$7,771 | 1 |
| 2024 Ford Escape | 22 | 6 | −1.9% | −$3,111 | 1 |
| 2024 Jeep Wrangler | 25 | 3 | −1.9% | −$20,853 | 1 |
| 2025 Honda Pilot | 21 | 7 | −1.0% | −$6,209 | 1 |
| 2026 Chevrolet Equinox | 22 | 6 | −2.5% | −$24,137 | 1 |
| 2026 Chevrolet Equinox EV | 23 | 5 | −2.4% | −$22,507 | 1 |
| 2026 Honda CR-V | 21 | 7 | −2.2% | −$13,586 | 1 |
| 2026 LEXUS NX 350 | 3 | 25 | +1.1% | +$3,352 | 1 |
| 2027 BMW X1 | 25 | 3 | −1.6% | −$19,072 | 0 |
| 2021 Ram 1500 | 25 | 2 | −1.6% | −$25,241 | 1 |
| 2023 Ford Escape | 24 | 3 | −2.8% | −$13,418 | 1 |
| 2024 Acura MDX | 24 | 3 | −1.0% | −$1,776 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Carnival | 18 | 9 | −1.4% | −$7,876 | 1 |
| 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB | 27 | 0 | −1.4% | −$17,206 | 1 |
| 2027 BMW 530i | 24 | 3 | −1.1% | −$17,178 | 1 |
| 2023 Chevrolet Equinox | 25 | 1 | −2.2% | −$15,936 | 1 |
| 2024 Chevrolet Trax | 21 | 5 | −1.3% | −$8,337 | 1 |
| 2024 GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 25 | 1 | −0.4% | −$17,614 | 1 |
| 2024 Ram 1500 | 24 | 2 | −1.2% | −$11,200 | 1 |
| 2025 Acura MDX | 23 | 3 | −1.0% | −$9,962 | 1 |
| 2026 Land Rover Range Rover | 25 | 1 | −0.5% | −$35,290 | 1 |
| 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLC 300 | 19 | 7 | −0.4% | −$20,432 | 1 |
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | 19 | 7 | −0.9% | −$13,587 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia EV3 | 22 | 4 | −0.8% | −$13,029 | 1 |
| 2023 BMW X3 | 24 | 1 | −1.7% | −$11,322 | 1 |
| 2023 Toyota Camry | 21 | 4 | −2.1% | −$7,120 | 1 |
| 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe | 23 | 2 | −0.7% | −$14,519 | 1 |
| 2025 Chrysler Pacifica | 23 | 2 | −1.3% | −$13,172 | 1 |
| 2025 Hyundai Elantra | 25 | 0 | −1.8% | −$12,569 | 1 |
| 2025 Mazda CX-50 | 23 | 2 | −1.5% | −$8,930 | 1 |
| 2026 LEXUS TX 350 | 3 | 22 | +0.9% | +$10,768 | 1 |
| 2026 Toyota Grand Highlander | 15 | 10 | −0.5% | −$5,045 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Sportage | 23 | 2 | −1.7% | −$14,050 | 1 |
| 2023 GMC Acadia | 21 | 3 | −1.7% | −$14,553 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology