AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 28,787 vehicles and raised it on 10,196; the median cut was −2.1%, $39,665,055 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 2:05 AM UTC.
28,787 / 10,196cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$39,665,055total dollars cut
+4.0%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 1,552 cuts
- 2RAM 1500 975 cuts
- 3Jeep Wrangler 767 cuts
- 4Ford F-150 722 cuts
- 5Jeep Grand Cherokee 450 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Gunn Honda 494 changes (493 cuts) · see changes
- 2Country Chevrolet Inc. 423 changes (235 cuts) · see changes
- 3Tom Kelley Buick GMC 422 changes (350 cuts) · see changes
- 4Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Vandergriff Chevrolet 402 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 1,180 | 243 | −4.5% | −$3,023,459 | 1 |
| 2027 Ram 1500 | 361 | 437 | +2.2% | +$270,998 | 1 |
| 2026 Jeep Wrangler | 402 | 379 | −0.6% | −$134,612 | 1 |
| 2026 Ram 1500 | 370 | 341 | −0.9% | −$605,702 | 1 |
| 2026 Ford F-150 | 227 | 312 | +7.2% | +$1,898,885 | 1 |
| 2026 Ram 2500 | 176 | 257 | +1.8% | +$175,372 | 1 |
| 2026 Jeep Gladiator | 186 | 230 | +1.7% | +$232,238 | 1 |
| 2026 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 292 | 122 | −1.6% | −$745,809 | 1 |
| 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 | 252 | 154 | −0.4% | +$85,223 | 1 |
| 2026 Jeep Compass | 165 | 221 | +0.9% | +$64,076 | 1 |
| 2026 Chevrolet Colorado | 254 | 101 | −1.2% | −$140,113 | 1 |
| 2026 Toyota Tundra | 90 | 253 | +1.5% | +$153,325 | 1 |
| 2026 Chevrolet Trax | 279 | 60 | −2.5% | −$145,668 | 1 |
| 2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee | 178 | 141 | −1.2% | −$67,205 | 1 |
| 2027 Ram 2500 | 112 | 176 | +0.8% | +$327,861 | 1 |
| 2027 Chevrolet Equinox | 249 | 31 | −4.1% | −$372,698 | 1 |
| 2026 BMW X3 | 232 | 25 | −1.3% | −$176,025 | 1 |
| 2027 Chevrolet Traverse | 181 | 67 | −1.7% | −$325,448 | 1 |
| 2027 Jeep Wrangler | 177 | 60 | −4.8% | −$523,624 | 1 |
| 2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 119 | 80 | −3.3% | −$77,802 | 1 |
| 2026 Ford Bronco Sport | 65 | 128 | +5.3% | +$324,686 | 1 |
| 2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee | 113 | 77 | −1.5% | −$170,721 | 1 |
| 2026 Dodge Charger | 55 | 128 | +4.0% | +$271,143 | 1 |
| 2027 Ford Explorer | 88 | 89 | +1.2% | +$188,413 | 1 |
| 2026 Toyota Tacoma | 105 | 71 | −0.8% | −$52,142 | 1 |
| 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan | 132 | 42 | −2.3% | −$58,790 | 1 |
| 2027 Ram 3500 | 62 | 99 | +5.9% | +$366,569 | 1 |
| 2026 Jeep Cherokee | 87 | 73 | −2.2% | +$3,149 | 1 |
| 2027 Honda CR-V Hybrid | 112 | 47 | −1.2% | −$77,821 | 1 |
| 2026 Ford Bronco | 53 | 100 | +8.3% | +$381,769 | 1 |
| 2026 Dodge Durango | 66 | 79 | +2.3% | +$67,054 | 1 |
| 2026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 75 | 62 | −0.6% | −$28,581 | 1 |
| 2026 Subaru Outback | 99 | 35 | −2.1% | −$49,410 | 1 |
| 2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport | 85 | 49 | −2.2% | +$41,227 | 1 |
| 2027 BMW X7 | 126 | 6 | −0.8% | −$108,424 | 0 |
| 2026 Nissan Rogue | 117 | 11 | −6.8% | −$174,945 | 1 |
| 2027 Honda CR-V | 94 | 34 | −3.0% | −$74,564 | 1 |
| 2026 Toyota Camry | 94 | 31 | −0.9% | −$34,086 | 1 |
| 2026 RAM 3500 | 48 | 72 | +3.5% | +$19,237 | 1 |
| 2023 Ford F-150 | 102 | 16 | −1.3% | −$71,746 | 1 |
| 2025 Toyota Camry | 89 | 29 | −1.0% | −$46,518 | 1 |
| 2026 Nissan Pathfinder | 98 | 19 | −3.2% | −$163,873 | 1 |
| 2026 Ford Maverick | 30 | 81 | +5.2% | +$136,479 | 1 |
| 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe | 97 | 12 | −1.7% | −$271,499 | 1 |
| 2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 63 | 46 | −5.7% | −$135,175 | 1 |
| 2026 Honda Pilot | 76 | 29 | −0.8% | −$57,076 | 1 |
| 2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee 2 Row | 56 | 42 | −2.3% | −$64,974 | 1 |
| 2025 Toyota RAV4 | 76 | 19 | −0.8% | −$41,412 | 1 |
| 2025 Ford F-150 | 79 | 15 | −0.9% | −$44,908 | 1 |
| 2026 GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 57 | 37 | −0.3% | +$49,994 | 1 |
Page 1 of 91Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology