AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for chrysler — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 121 vehicles and raised it on 60; the median cut was −2.9%, $159,394 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 6, 6:35 PM UTC.
121 / 60cuts / raises
−2.9%median cut
$159,394total dollars cut
+4.6%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chrysler Pacifica 90 cuts
- 2Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid 10 cuts
- 3Chrysler Voyager 9 cuts
- 4Chrysler 300 5 cuts
- 5Chrysler Pacifica Plug-In Hybrid 4 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Sahara Chrysler Dodge Ram 9 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2North Country Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram of Jasper 7 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3AutoNation Chrysler Dodge Jeep RAM Pembroke Pines 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 4AutoNation Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Southwest 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 5North Knoxville Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 5 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper, AL | 1 | 8 | +11.2% | +$28,000 | 0 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 0 | 9 | +6.7% | +$27,000 | 0 |
| Littleton, CO | 6 | 0 | −6.8% | −$21,598 | 0 |
| Pembroke Pines, FL | 6 | 0 | −6.5% | −$18,621 | 0 |
| Gloucester, VA | 5 | 0 | −3.7% | −$7,500 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | 2 | −1.8% | −$1,180 | 1 |
| Knoxville, TN | 0 | 5 | +1.2% | +$5,417 | 1 |
| Carmel, IN | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$960 | 1 |
| Kansas City, MO | 3 | 1 | −3.1% | −$6,480 | 1 |
| Avondale, AZ | 1 | 2 | +1.1% | −$3,577 | 1 |
| Bethany, MO | 3 | 0 | −6.3% | −$8,821 | 1 |
| Canandaigua, NY | 0 | 3 | +7.9% | +$10,553 | 1 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$2,785 | 1 |
| Golden, CO | 3 | 0 | −8.2% | −$11,434 | 0 |
| Greenwood, IN | 3 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,661 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | 1 | −0.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 0 | 3 | +2.0% | +$2,867 | 1 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | 1 | −6.6% | −$858 | 0 |
| Reno, NV | 3 | 0 | −7.1% | −$10,504 | 1 |
| Salinas, CA | 2 | 1 | −4.8% | −$3,710 | 1 |
| Shelby Township, MI | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,130 | 1 |
| Bourbonnais, IL | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,019 | 1 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| Danville, VA | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$450 | 0 |
| El Reno, OK | 0 | 2 | +2.7% | +$2,198 | 1 |
| Enterprise, AL | 2 | 0 | −7.7% | −$6,793 | 0 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,419 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$431 | 0 |
| Lancaster, CA | 0 | 2 | +20.8% | +$7,576 | 1 |
| Levelland, TX | 1 | 1 | −1.4% | −$1,308 | 1 |
| Manchester, CT | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$800 | 1 |
| Marianna, FL | 0 | 2 | +4.6% | +$3,700 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$450 | 1 |
| Mooresville, NC | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Mount Airy, NC | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,280 | 1 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | 1 | −2.2% | −$855 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$241 | 1 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | 1 | +8.5% | +$3,384 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Platte City, MO | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$470 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | 0 | −7.2% | −$7,213 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,067 | 0 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,645 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$1,107 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 0 | 2 | +1.5% | +$1,039 | 0 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 0 | 2 | +5.7% | +$1,300 | 0 |
| Woodbridge, VA | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$379 | 0 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 0 |
| Baraboo, WI | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,411 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-06. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-06. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology