AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for ford f150 — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 863 vehicles and raised it on 408; the median cut was −1.8%, $1,011,876 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
863 / 408cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 2.1 times as often as they raised them.
−1.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.8%.
$1,011,876total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,173 per cut on average.
+10.0%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 10.0%.
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 863 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 147 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Town and Country Ford 86 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
- 3Bluebonnet Ford 78 changes (78 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mike Castrucci Ford Milford 47 changes (12 cuts) · see changes
- 5Metro Ford of OKC 42 changes (42 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albuquerque, NM | 3 | 147 | +17.2% | +$1,164,463 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 11 | 75 | +15.6% | +$761,220 | 1 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 78 | 0 | −0.7% | −$61,447 | 2 |
| Milford, OH | 12 | 35 | +8.1% | +$128,546 | 1 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 46 | 0 | −3.9% | −$102,932 | 2 |
| Pasadena, TX | 34 | 4 | −1.0% | −$41,098 | 0 |
| Mesa, AZ | 6 | 27 | +8.7% | +$129,863 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 27 | 2 | −0.6% | −$10,941 | 1 |
| Havana, FL | 28 | 0 | −2.6% | −$39,892 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 26 | 0 | −7.0% | −$88,273 | 1 |
| Medina, NY | 23 | 1 | −2.3% | −$25,995 | 2 |
| Prosper, TX | 21 | 1 | −3.0% | −$35,826 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 20 | 1 | −1.0% | −$31,392 | 1 |
| Middle River, MD | 4 | 16 | +9.1% | +$73,894 | 3 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 20 | 0 | −1.8% | −$22,320 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 20 | 0 | −4.1% | −$21,239 | 0 |
| Waynesboro, GA | 15 | 0 | −1.7% | −$15,624 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 13 | 1 | −0.9% | −$5,846 | 2 |
| New Haven, IN | 13 | 1 | −0.7% | −$2,812 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 0 | 14 | +0.4% | +$2,408 | 1 |
| Tifton, GA | 10 | 4 | −0.6% | −$2,784 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 12 | 1 | −6.0% | −$23,393 | 1 |
| Surprise, AZ | 6 | 7 | +0.7% | +$12,870 | 1 |
| Paoli, PA | 11 | 1 | −0.7% | −$3,700 | 3 |
| Lakewood, CO | 6 | 5 | −0.9% | +$10,942 | 1 |
| Louisville, KY | 3 | 8 | +3.6% | +$17,668 | 1 |
| Arlington, WI | 10 | 0 | −1.2% | −$5,634 | 2 |
| Peoria, AZ | 9 | 1 | −1.7% | −$7,887 | 1 |
| Bridgeport, CT | 8 | 1 | −0.9% | −$3,108 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 7 | 2 | −0.6% | +$396 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 7 | 2 | −0.5% | −$5,199 | 1 |
| Nashville, TN | 9 | 0 | −0.7% | −$4,542 | 1 |
| Ozark, AL | 9 | 0 | −2.8% | −$11,200 | 3 |
| El Paso, TX | 6 | 2 | −4.0% | −$7,522 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 8 | 0 | −1.6% | −$5,146 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 7 | 1 | −0.4% | −$1,800 | 2 |
| San Antonio, TX | 5 | 3 | −1.1% | −$1,260 | 1 |
| Columbia, MD | 7 | 0 | −2.4% | −$7,300 | 2 |
| Dillsburg, PA | 7 | 0 | −2.9% | −$17,630 | 1 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | 2 | −0.7% | −$1,190 | 2 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 7 | 0 | −4.4% | −$13,250 | 1 |
| Greendale, IN | 6 | 1 | −4.2% | −$20,232 | 0 |
| Manassas, VA | 6 | 1 | −1.0% | −$3,795 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 7 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,600 | 2 |
| Martinez, GA | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,852 | 1 |
| Robertsdale, AL | 6 | 0 | −8.6% | −$12,800 | 1 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 5 | 0 | −0.7% | −$6,886 | 1 |
| Holland, MI | 3 | 2 | −1.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Apache Junction, AZ | 3 | 1 | −3.2% | +$2,001 | 1 |
| Archbold, OH | 3 | 1 | −0.5% | −$1,994 | 1 |
Page 1 of 5Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology