AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for gmc — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,228 vehicles and raised it on 294; the median cut was −1.5%, $1,348,653 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 3:35 PM UTC.
1,228 / 294cuts / raises
−1.5%median cut
$1,348,653total dollars cut
+3.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 444 cuts
- 2GMC Acadia 151 cuts
- 3GMC Terrain 150 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 2500HD 135 cuts
- 5GMC Yukon 115 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tom Kelley Buick GMC 284 changes (213 cuts) · see changes
- 2Casa Buick GMC 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 3GATEWAY GMC 79 changes (79 cuts) · see changes
- 4Williams Buick GMC 72 changes (72 cuts) · see changes
- 5Royal Automotive 70 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gallipolis, OH | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,051 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$500 | 0 |
| Gibsonton, FL | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$500 | 1 |
| Glendale, WI | 0 | 1 | +3.7% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Gulfport, MS | 0 | 1 | +3.5% | +$1,200 | 1 |
| Harrisonville, MO | 1 | 0 | −14.7% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Harvey, LA | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$405 | 1 |
| Hayes, VA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$436 | 1 |
| Hernando, MS | 0 | 1 | +1.0% | +$500 | 1 |
| Hickory, NC | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$204 | 1 |
| Hooksett, NH | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$900 | 1 |
| Irondale, AL | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$901 | 1 |
| Kankakee, IL | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$500 | 2 |
| Kemah, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$407 | 1 |
| Killen, AL | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Lancaster, OH | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$578 | 1 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$400 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$501 | 1 |
| Los Lunas, NM | 0 | 1 | +5.3% | +$2,601 | 1 |
| Lubbock, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Middleport, NY | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Middletown, NY | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$200 | 1 |
| Midlothian, TX | 1 | 0 | −7.5% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Nashville, TN | 0 | 1 | +7.3% | +$4,235 | 1 |
| New Roads, LA | 1 | 0 | −7.9% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Newton, NJ | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$510 | 1 |
| Norfolk, VA | 0 | 1 | +8.0% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| North Las Vegas, NV | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| North Little Rock, AR | 1 | 0 | −24.6% | −$1,600 | 1 |
| Nottingham, MD | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$310 | 2 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | 0 | −3.9% | −$1,139 | 1 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$300 | 0 |
| Ozark, AL | 0 | 1 | +1.0% | +$400 | 2 |
| Pasadena, MD | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 0 | 1 | +12.1% | +$2,910 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Randallstown, MD | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$300 | 1 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 1 | +1.6% | +$428 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$410 | 1 |
| Rochester, NY | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,027 | 2 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Saint Charles, MO | 1 | 0 | −0.2% | −$100 | 1 |
| San Marcos, TX | 1 | 0 | −10.5% | −$3,505 | 1 |
| Savannah, GA | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$450 | 1 |
| Sioux City, IA | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| South Sioux City, NE | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$505 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology