AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for gmc terrain — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 163 vehicles and raised it on 22; the median cut was −1.4%, $95,272 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
163 / 22cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 7.4 times as often as they raised them.
−1.4%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.4%.
$95,272total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $584 per cut on average.
+10.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 10.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Terrain 163 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1GATEWAY GMC 25 changes (25 cuts) · see changes
- 2Tom Kelley Buick GMC 24 changes (24 cuts) · see changes
- 3Williams Buick GMC 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
- 4Casa Buick GMC 8 changes (8 cuts) · see changes
- 5Lake City GMC 6 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Wayne, IN | 26 | 0 | −0.6% | −$7,155 | 1 |
| Dallas, TX | 25 | 0 | −0.6% | −$5,625 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 10 | 0 | −4.5% | −$15,921 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 8 | 0 | −3.2% | −$12,784 | 2 |
| Lake City, FL | 0 | 6 | +10.6% | +$22,000 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 4 | 1 | −2.4% | −$1,581 | 2 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,723 | 2 |
| Arlington, TX | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,677 | 2 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,107 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 0 | 4 | +27.6% | +$21,128 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,895 | 1 |
| Totowa, NJ | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$900 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 0 | 4 | +0.3% | +$488 | 1 |
| Alexandria, VA | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,086 | 1 |
| Anchorage, AK | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$398 | 1 |
| Cockeysville, MD | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$500 | 1 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | 1 | −0.7% | −$309 | 2 |
| Florence, KY | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$800 | 1 |
| Freeport, IL | 1 | 1 | −0.1% | −$100 | 1 |
| Jasper, AL | 2 | 0 | −5.2% | −$1,755 | 1 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,200 | 2 |
| Mobile, AL | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$620 | 1 |
| Paramus, NJ | 2 | 0 | −0.4% | −$190 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,198 | 1 |
| Rockford, MI | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$809 | 2 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | 0 | −3.5% | −$1,726 | 2 |
| Sanford, FL | 2 | 0 | −3.7% | −$1,797 | 2 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 0 | 2 | +22.1% | +$6,000 | 0 |
| Willoughby Hills, OH | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$563 | 1 |
| Adrian, MI | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$306 | 0 |
| Auburn, MA | 1 | 0 | −6.4% | −$1,603 | 2 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$300 | 1 |
| Bourbonnais, IL | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$243 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$100 | 1 |
| Decatur, AL | 1 | 0 | −7.5% | −$2,900 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$300 | 1 |
| Elkin, NC | 1 | 0 | −4.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Fallston, MD | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$800 | 1 |
| Fargo, ND | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$500 | 2 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$225 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$500 | 0 |
| Havana, FL | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$878 | 1 |
| Huntsville, AL | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$900 | 0 |
| Knoxville, TN | 0 | 1 | +33.4% | +$3,000 | 1 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$578 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.1% | −$1,055 | 1 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | 0 | −4.4% | −$1,352 | 2 |
| Macon, GA | 1 | 0 | −3.0% | −$579 | 1 |
| Milford, CT | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,000 | 0 |
| Montclair, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$349 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology