AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for kia — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 844 vehicles and raised it on 208; the median cut was −1.9%, $625,550 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
844 / 208cuts / raises
−1.9%median cut
$625,550total dollars cut
+1.8%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 139 cuts
- 2Kia Sorento 89 cuts
- 3Kia Telluride 84 cuts
- 4Kia K5 61 cuts
- 5Kia Seltos 55 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stevens Creek Kia 109 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Visalia Kia 75 changes (25 cuts) · see changes
- 3Northtown Kia 74 changes (73 cuts) · see changes
- 4West Hills Kia 63 changes (63 cuts) · see changes
- 5Phil Long Kia of Colorado Springs 56 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Kia Sorento | 41 | 27 | −1.7% | −$21,704 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sportage | 51 | 14 | −1.6% | −$26,309 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Sportage Hybrid | 40 | 21 | −1.6% | −$21,080 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid | 45 | 11 | −0.1% | −$23,544 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento Hybrid | 23 | 10 | −1.6% | −$18,236 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Telluride | 25 | 4 | −1.3% | −$7,945 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Carnival | 18 | 9 | −1.4% | −$7,876 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia EV3 | 22 | 4 | −0.8% | −$13,029 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Sportage | 23 | 2 | −1.7% | −$14,050 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Forte | 22 | 2 | −2.0% | −$9,387 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Sportage | 21 | 2 | −1.1% | −$5,696 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K4 | 16 | 5 | −0.9% | −$1,259 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sportage | 18 | 1 | −0.9% | −$3,990 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid | 19 | 0 | −1.8% | −$21,572 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Telluride | 15 | 3 | −1.5% | −$9,135 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K5 | 13 | 5 | −2.5% | −$5,655 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Forte | 13 | 3 | −1.3% | −$5,988 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Telluride | 14 | 1 | −1.9% | −$8,572 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Seltos | 15 | 0 | −2.0% | −$13,452 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Telluride | 13 | 1 | −2.3% | −$5,201 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Niro | 11 | 3 | −2.5% | −$5,971 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Seltos | 12 | 1 | −2.3% | −$7,196 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sportage | 10 | 3 | −1.4% | +$2,206 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Sorento | 11 | 1 | −1.5% | −$5,589 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sorento | 10 | 2 | −1.3% | +$3,098 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Soul | 12 | 0 | −2.4% | −$5,826 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia K5 | 11 | 1 | −1.5% | −$5,105 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia K5 | 9 | 2 | −2.4% | −$2,793 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Telluride | 7 | 4 | −1.1% | +$1,417 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K5 | 9 | 2 | −1.0% | −$2,264 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia Carnival | 11 | 0 | −2.4% | −$12,894 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Carnival Hybrid | 4 | 5 | +0.3% | +$624 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K4 | 9 | 0 | −1.9% | −$3,648 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Seltos | 7 | 2 | −2.1% | −$2,374 | 1 |
| 2027 Kia K5 | 9 | 0 | −2.2% | −$13,840 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia K5 | 8 | 0 | −2.0% | −$4,382 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sorento | 7 | 1 | −1.2% | −$1,571 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Soul | 7 | 1 | −1.9% | −$447 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia EV9 | 7 | 1 | −15.8% | −$60,000 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Soul | 5 | 2 | −2.0% | +$1,193 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Seltos | 6 | 1 | −2.1% | +$510 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Carnival | 7 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,936 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia EV6 | 1 | 6 | +10.4% | +$25,000 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sorento Plug-In Hybrid | 7 | 0 | −2.3% | −$9,035 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Sportage | 6 | 0 | −4.4% | −$5,061 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Telluride | 6 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,736 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Forte | 5 | 1 | −2.3% | −$547 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Seltos | 6 | 0 | −2.5% | −$3,588 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Soul | 4 | 1 | −2.1% | +$15 | 1 |
| 2021 Kia Sorento | 4 | 1 | −1.4% | −$1,382 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology