AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for kia — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 974 vehicles and raised it on 262; the median cut was −1.9%, $706,413 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
974 / 262cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 3.7 times as often as they raised them.
−1.9%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.9%.
$706,413total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $725 per cut on average.
+1.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 151 cuts
- 2Kia Sorento 108 cuts
- 3Kia Telluride 102 cuts
- 4Kia K5 82 cuts
- 5Kia Forte 67 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stevens Creek Kia 149 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Visalia Kia 75 changes (25 cuts) · see changes
- 3Northtown Kia 74 changes (73 cuts) · see changes
- 4West Hills Kia 63 changes (63 cuts) · see changes
- 5Phil Long Kia of Colorado Springs 56 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose, CA | 100 | 51 | −0.8% | −$75,958 | 1 |
| Visalia, CA | 25 | 50 | +0.3% | −$5,813 | 1 |
| Amherst, NY | 73 | 1 | −1.7% | −$51,532 | 1 |
| Bremerton, WA | 63 | 0 | −3.4% | −$94,847 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 3 | 56 | +1.7% | +$93,592 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 49 | 2 | −2.2% | −$37,400 | 1 |
| Glendale, WI | 35 | 0 | −2.1% | −$22,750 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 23 | 4 | −2.1% | −$19,950 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 20 | 1 | −1.3% | −$9,616 | 1 |
| Monroe, NC | 19 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,904 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 18 | 0 | −0.8% | −$4,550 | 1 |
| Birmingham, AL | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$14,084 | 1 |
| Newton, NJ | 14 | 2 | −0.6% | −$4,014 | 1 |
| Temple Hills, MD | 14 | 2 | −0.6% | −$3,320 | 1 |
| Cary, NC | 15 | 0 | −1.7% | −$7,591 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 14 | 1 | −1.4% | −$5,309 | 2 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 13 | 0 | −0.5% | −$5,247 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 12 | 1 | −1.0% | −$3,461 | 2 |
| Montclair, CA | 4 | 7 | +0.5% | +$2,152 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 10 | 0 | −3.3% | −$5,032 | 2 |
| Rockford, IL | 9 | 1 | −2.0% | −$5,166 | 1 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 0 | 10 | +30.9% | +$30,000 | 0 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 9 | 0 | −2.1% | −$4,508 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 2 | 7 | +12.0% | +$17,437 | 1 |
| Lincoln, NE | 9 | 0 | −2.0% | −$4,192 | 0 |
| Mesquite, TX | 9 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,319 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 8 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,554 | 2 |
| Baltimore, MD | 8 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,054 | 0 |
| Escondido, CA | 7 | 1 | −1.6% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Frisco, TX | 8 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,746 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 8 | 0 | −2.7% | −$4,397 | 1 |
| Tifton, GA | 5 | 3 | −0.6% | −$327 | 1 |
| White Marsh, MD | 8 | 0 | −2.5% | −$5,950 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 7 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,072 | 1 |
| Gardendale, AL | 7 | 0 | −7.7% | −$16,442 | 1 |
| Jamaica, NY | 7 | 0 | −3.6% | −$7,423 | 2 |
| Mckinney, TX | 7 | 0 | −1.0% | −$2,625 | 1 |
| Sanford, FL | 5 | 2 | −2.8% | −$5,391 | 2 |
| Glen Burnie, MD | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,800 | 1 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | 4 | +4.0% | +$6,327 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 6 | 0 | −2.8% | −$3,827 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,081 | 1 |
| Avon, IN | 4 | 1 | −1.2% | −$1,635 | 2 |
| Bedford, OH | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,140 | 1 |
| Danville, VA | 5 | 0 | −5.2% | −$7,125 | 0 |
| Humble, TX | 0 | 5 | +1.1% | +$1,125 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 3 | 2 | −0.6% | +$3,556 | 1 |
| Lehi, UT | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,750 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 3 | 2 | −0.3% | +$160 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 5 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,080 | 2 |
Page 1 of 5Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology