AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for nissan murano — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 93 vehicles and raised it on 21; the median cut was −4.3%, $108,203 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
93 / 21cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 4.4 times as often as they raised them.
−4.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 4.3%.
$108,203total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,163 per cut on average.
+0.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 0.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Nissan Murano 93 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Nissan of McKinney 28 changes (28 cuts) · see changes
- 2Nissan of Middletown 13 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Bertera Nissan 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 4Sunny Mitsubishi - Jacksonville 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5Lithia Nissan of Eugene 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney, TX | 28 | 0 | −5.4% | −$61,966 | 1 |
| New Hampton, NY | 0 | 13 | +0.4% | +$2,275 | 1 |
| Kansas City, MO | 5 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,264 | 1 |
| Auburn, MA | 4 | 0 | −2.7% | −$3,156 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 4 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,774 | 1 |
| Eugene, OR | 3 | 0 | −3.7% | −$3,780 | 1 |
| Titusville, FL | 3 | 0 | −0.3% | −$383 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | 1 | +0.1% | +$40 | 3 |
| Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 0 | 2 | +7.3% | +$7,000 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | 0 | −8.2% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Jasper, AL | 1 | 1 | +0.2% | −$10 | 2 |
| Maplewood, MN | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,876 | 1 |
| Mesa, AZ | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$3,211 | 1 |
| Omaha, NE | 2 | 0 | −5.9% | −$899 | 2 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$379 | 1 |
| Alcoa, TN | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$366 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,235 | 1 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$500 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$207 | 1 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$173 | 3 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$850 | 0 |
| Feasterville Trevose, PA | 1 | 0 | −6.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$293 | 2 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$220 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 0 | 1 | +1.1% | +$225 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 0 | 1 | +6.7% | +$2,867 | 1 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$300 | 3 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$239 | 2 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$549 | 1 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,120 | 1 |
| New Castle, DE | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$524 | 1 |
| Newport News, VA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$431 | 1 |
| Newton, NJ | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$500 | 1 |
| Oilville, VA | 1 | 0 | −11.7% | −$700 | 0 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$500 | 2 |
| Ozark, MO | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$229 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | 0 | −19.8% | −$5,649 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$599 | 1 |
| Plainfield, IL | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$454 | 1 |
| Rochester, NY | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$600 | 1 |
| Rome, NY | 0 | 1 | +4.3% | +$630 | 2 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$138 | 2 |
| Shelby Township, MI | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$180 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$211 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$800 | 0 |
| Stillwater, MN | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$500 | 0 |
| Surprise, AZ | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$698 | 1 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 0 | 1 | +18.9% | +$3,000 | 0 |
| Toledo, OH | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology