AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for subaru ascent — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 59 vehicles and raised it on 19; the median cut was −2.4%, $82,575 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
59 / 19cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 3.1 times as often as they raised them.
−2.4%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.4%.
$82,575total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,400 per cut on average.
+1.6%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.6%.
Most-cut models
- 1Subaru Ascent 59 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Ramsey Subaru 7 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 2Van Subaru 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 3Patrick Subaru 5 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Lithia Reno Subaru 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5Hawk Subaru 3 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey, NJ | 4 | 3 | −1.2% | −$770 | 1 |
| Kansas City, MO | 6 | 0 | −16.2% | −$40,675 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 0 | 5 | +1.1% | +$2,745 | 1 |
| Reno, NV | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$3,398 | 2 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 3 | 0 | −4.0% | −$2,798 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 2 | 1 | −1.7% | +$6 | 1 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | 0 | −0.7% | −$602 | 2 |
| Plainfield, IL | 0 | 3 | +28.4% | +$36,849 | 1 |
| Sanford, FL | 3 | 0 | −8.1% | −$3,294 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | 1 | −6.1% | −$1,714 | 2 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | 0 | −7.9% | −$2,659 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$300 | 2 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$254 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$900 | 1 |
| Anaheim, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$495 | 2 |
| Apache Junction, AZ | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Batavia, NY | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$400 | 2 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | 0 | −5.1% | −$1,891 | 1 |
| Cortland, NY | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,847 | 1 |
| East Syracuse, NY | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$100 | 2 |
| El Paso, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 2 |
| Fargo, ND | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$800 | 2 |
| Fresno, CA | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$250 | 1 |
| Hernando, MS | 0 | 1 | +8.0% | +$1,508 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 0 | 1 | +1.2% | +$225 | 1 |
| Martinez, GA | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$278 | 1 |
| Memphis, TN | 0 | 1 | +3.7% | +$890 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$427 | 0 |
| Milledgeville, GA | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$898 | 0 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Mooresville, NC | 0 | 1 | +3.5% | +$800 | 1 |
| Mount Airy, NC | 1 | 0 | −12.0% | −$5,462 | 1 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,069 | 1 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 0 | 1 | +0.3% | +$100 | 1 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$200 | 0 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$599 | 1 |
| Pineville, NC | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$249 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$729 | 1 |
| Rockford, IL | 0 | 1 | +0.9% | +$250 | 0 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | 0 | −6.1% | −$750 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$745 | 1 |
| Sioux City, IA | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$300 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$307 | 0 |
| Toledo, OH | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$299 | 2 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology