AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for subaru forester — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 212 vehicles and raised it on 26; the median cut was −2.3%, $230,819 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
212 / 26cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 8.2 times as often as they raised them.
−2.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.3%.
$230,819total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,089 per cut on average.
+12.7%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 12.7%.
Most-cut models
- 1Subaru Forester 212 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Subaru 36 changes (36 cuts) · see changes
- 2Ramsey Subaru 29 changes (28 cuts) · see changes
- 3Lithia Reno Subaru 17 changes (17 cuts) · see changes
- 4Hawk Subaru 12 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 5Royal Subaru 10 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas City, MO | 39 | 0 | −3.1% | −$118,950 | 1 |
| Ramsey, NJ | 28 | 1 | −1.5% | −$17,165 | 1 |
| Reno, NV | 17 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,697 | 2 |
| Plainfield, IL | 2 | 10 | +19.7% | +$66,843 | 1 |
| Cortland, NY | 10 | 0 | −4.7% | −$15,242 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 9 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,908 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$5,400 | 1 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,300 | 0 |
| Bedford, OH | 5 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,990 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 5 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,966 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.9% | −$1,383 | 1 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 3 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,699 | 1 |
| Dublin, OH | 3 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,363 | 2 |
| Nunica, MI | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$975 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | 1 | −1.1% | −$1,193 | 2 |
| Toledo, OH | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,796 | 2 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$805 | 1 |
| Knoxville, TN | 0 | 2 | +16.1% | +$2,645 | 1 |
| Milledgeville, GA | 2 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,796 | 0 |
| Montclair, CA | 1 | 1 | +0.3% | +$208 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$470 | 2 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Ozark, AL | 1 | 1 | +0.4% | +$100 | 3 |
| Paramus, NJ | 2 | 0 | −13.2% | −$3,601 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 0 | 2 | +1.6% | +$1,098 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 2 | 0 | −6.3% | −$2,295 | 0 |
| Surprise, AZ | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,297 | 1 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$379 | 1 |
| Ardmore, PA | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$445 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$230 | 1 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$100 | 0 |
| Batavia, NY | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$200 | 1 |
| Bethel Park, PA | 1 | 0 | −6.9% | −$957 | 1 |
| Bourbonnais, IL | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$514 | 1 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| Burlingame, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$400 | 1 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$995 | 3 |
| Connellsville, PA | 0 | 1 | +3.4% | +$390 | 0 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | 0 | −7.4% | −$556 | 3 |
| Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$300 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | 0 | −5.7% | −$300 | 1 |
| Dillsburg, PA | 0 | 1 | +1.2% | +$250 | 1 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$200 | 3 |
| Farmington, MN | 1 | 0 | −10.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$499 | 1 |
| Gastonia, NC | 1 | 0 | −20.0% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$700 | 1 |
| Honolulu, HI | 1 | 0 | −5.3% | −$1,507 | 2 |
| Houston, TX | 0 | 1 | +0.7% | +$200 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 0 | 1 | +0.9% | +$225 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology