AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for subaru — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 761 vehicles and raised it on 150; the median cut was −2.3%, $787,206 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
761 / 150cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 5.1 times as often as they raised them.
−2.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.3%.
$787,206total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,034 per cut on average.
+3.0%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 3.0%.
Most-cut models
- 1Subaru Outback 222 cuts
- 2Subaru Forester 212 cuts
- 3Subaru Crosstrek 126 cuts
- 4Subaru Ascent 59 cuts
- 5Subaru Impreza 44 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Subaru 106 changes (105 cuts) · see changes
- 2Lithia Reno Subaru 88 changes (85 cuts) · see changes
- 3Ramsey Subaru 51 changes (44 cuts) · see changes
- 4Hawk Subaru 42 changes (10 cuts) · see changes
- 5Livermore Subaru 37 changes (37 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas City, MO | 113 | 1 | −3.2% | −$314,623 | 1 |
| Reno, NV | 86 | 3 | −2.3% | −$67,996 | 2 |
| Ramsey, NJ | 44 | 7 | −1.5% | −$22,530 | 1 |
| Plainfield, IL | 10 | 32 | +14.5% | +$172,282 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 37 | 0 | −1.7% | −$16,830 | 1 |
| Salem, OR | 11 | 17 | +2.5% | −$13,748 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 27 | 0 | −1.3% | −$12,503 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 19 | 0 | −3.4% | −$11,572 | 1 |
| Cortland, NY | 16 | 0 | −4.6% | −$25,601 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 13 | 3 | −5.0% | −$17,515 | 1 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 0 | 13 | +1.3% | +$7,137 | 1 |
| Baltimore, MD | 12 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,542 | 0 |
| Bedford, OH | 12 | 0 | −1.8% | −$4,926 | 1 |
| Wickliffe, OH | 1 | 10 | +2.7% | +$9,620 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 10 | 0 | −3.7% | −$11,091 | 1 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 10 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,100 | 0 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 9 | 0 | −3.3% | −$9,849 | 1 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 7 | 0 | −2.7% | −$5,297 | 1 |
| Connellsville, PA | 0 | 7 | +3.2% | +$2,730 | 0 |
| Gainesville, FL | 7 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,399 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 4 | 3 | −1.3% | +$407 | 1 |
| Toledo, OH | 7 | 0 | −3.6% | −$7,940 | 2 |
| Arlington, TX | 6 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,602 | 1 |
| Columbus, OH | 6 | 0 | −2.5% | −$3,143 | 1 |
| Dublin, OH | 6 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,882 | 2 |
| Knoxville, TN | 0 | 6 | +17.2% | +$12,726 | 1 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 4 | 2 | −1.7% | −$1,400 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 6 | 0 | −0.8% | −$600 | 1 |
| Rockford, IL | 4 | 2 | −1.0% | −$4,211 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 6 | 0 | −3.7% | −$5,022 | 0 |
| Burlingame, CA | 3 | 2 | −1.3% | +$500 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 5 | 0 | −3.9% | −$5,847 | 1 |
| Everett, WA | 5 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,700 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 1 | 4 | +9.9% | +$15,977 | 1 |
| Mount Airy, NC | 5 | 0 | −6.7% | −$10,275 | 1 |
| Muncie, IN | 5 | 0 | −0.6% | −$970 | 2 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 5 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,618 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 5 | 0 | −2.0% | −$2,137 | 2 |
| Savannah, GA | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,197 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | 2 | +2.7% | +$1,200 | 2 |
| Fresno, CA | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,250 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | 1 | −0.8% | −$350 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 0 | 4 | +0.9% | +$900 | 1 |
| Nunica, MI | 3 | 1 | −0.8% | −$476 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 4 | 0 | −2.0% | −$4,254 | 2 |
| Plymouth Meeting, PA | 4 | 0 | −0.6% | −$695 | 3 |
| Surprise, AZ | 4 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,594 | 1 |
| Tucson, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Waldorf, MD | 2 | 2 | +0.3% | +$2,277 | 1 |
| Ardmore, PA | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,668 | 1 |
Page 1 of 5Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology