AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for toyota — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 2,590 vehicles and raised it on 927; the median cut was −1.7%, $1,990,994 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
2,590 / 927cuts / raises
−1.7%median cut
$1,990,994total dollars cut
+1.5%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Camry 381 cuts
- 2Toyota Tacoma 332 cuts
- 3Toyota RAV4 269 cuts
- 4Toyota Corolla 245 cuts
- 5Toyota Tundra 210 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Seminole Toyota 181 changes (168 cuts) · see changes
- 2North Park Toyota of San Antonio 168 changes (163 cuts) · see changes
- 3Camelback Toyota 161 changes (155 cuts) · see changes
- 4Space City Toyota 139 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 5Toyota of Surprise 126 changes (64 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio, TX | 195 | 79 | −0.9% | −$155,880 | 1 |
| Sanford, FL | 168 | 13 | −3.0% | −$176,946 | 1 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 174 | 6 | −1.5% | −$108,286 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 2 | 138 | +0.8% | +$30,372 | 1 |
| Surprise, AZ | 69 | 62 | −0.8% | +$96,957 | 1 |
| Peoria, AZ | 63 | 64 | +0.3% | −$5,874 | 1 |
| Bedford, OH | 111 | 2 | −1.1% | −$39,807 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 110 | 3 | −0.8% | −$6,698 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 105 | 0 | −0.8% | −$43,088 | 1 |
| Oxnard, CA | 1 | 84 | +0.3% | +$10,688 | 1 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 29 | 46 | +1.4% | +$59,511 | 1 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 73 | 2 | −2.2% | −$56,739 | 0 |
| Hatfield, PA | 24 | 30 | +1.3% | +$56,923 | 1 |
| White Settlement, Tx, TX | 0 | 52 | +1.6% | +$52,000 | 1 |
| Dublin, OH | 47 | 2 | −1.8% | −$36,091 | 2 |
| Charlotte, NC | 47 | 0 | −2.9% | −$44,406 | 1 |
| Omaha, NE | 44 | 1 | −1.0% | −$14,758 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 43 | 2 | −1.8% | −$30,470 | 2 |
| Baltimore, MD | 39 | 3 | −0.9% | −$15,395 | 1 |
| Hernando, MS | 30 | 11 | −1.1% | −$15,066 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 16 | 20 | +0.3% | +$1,955 | 1 |
| Pharr, TX | 18 | 18 | +0.0% | +$3,807 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 15 | 17 | +2.3% | +$43,973 | 1 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | 28 | +0.3% | +$6,679 | 1 |
| Ardmore, PA | 27 | 0 | −2.2% | −$21,519 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | 23 | +1.5% | +$20,172 | 1 |
| Harrisonburg, VA | 25 | 0 | −6.0% | −$67,426 | 1 |
| Deland, FL | 23 | 1 | −4.3% | −$34,284 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 20 | 4 | −2.1% | −$23,139 | 1 |
| Newport News, VA | 16 | 8 | −2.2% | −$17,783 | 1 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 19 | 4 | −0.9% | −$7,168 | 2 |
| Columbus, OH | 21 | 0 | −3.8% | −$25,912 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 21 | 0 | −2.8% | −$12,049 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 21 | 0 | −2.4% | −$18,097 | 0 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 21 | 0 | −1.6% | −$15,474 | 2 |
| Danbury, CT | 19 | 1 | −1.2% | −$17,727 | 2 |
| Fresno, CA | 18 | 1 | −1.0% | −$3,561 | 2 |
| Hickory, NC | 19 | 0 | −1.3% | −$9,144 | 1 |
| Mobile, AL | 19 | 0 | −2.0% | −$18,188 | 1 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 16 | 1 | −0.9% | −$7,510 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 17 | 0 | −3.1% | −$11,568 | 1 |
| Boerne, TX | 16 | 0 | −3.7% | −$18,010 | 1 |
| Haines City, FL | 4 | 12 | +0.6% | +$3,400 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 5 | 11 | +6.3% | +$37,864 | 1 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 14 | 2 | −1.2% | −$9,299 | 1 |
| Boise, ID | 14 | 1 | −0.9% | −$6,499 | 2 |
| Mesa, AZ | 15 | 0 | −2.3% | −$9,000 | 2 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 0 | 15 | +1.8% | +$29,234 | 1 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 15 | 0 | −3.1% | −$15,800 | 1 |
| Chicago, IL | 8 | 6 | −0.4% | +$975 | 1 |
Page 1 of 7Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology