AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in the West — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 7,034 vehicles and raised it on 3,724; the median cut was −2.3%, $11,389,594 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 AM UTC.
7,034 / 3,724cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$11,389,594total dollars cut
+4.8%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 295 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 288 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Silverado 1500 170 cuts
- 4Jeep Grand Cherokee 149 cuts
- 5Ram 2500 148 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 363 changes (58 cuts) · see changes
- 3AutoNation Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Southwest 339 changes (339 cuts) · see changes
- 4STG Montclair 296 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 5Auto Boom 261 changes (258 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newark, CA | 35 | 1 | −0.3% | −$12,912 | 2 |
| Commerce City, CO | 33 | 2 | −2.1% | −$57,100 | 1 |
| Apache Junction, AZ | 31 | 2 | −3.3% | −$39,653 | 1 |
| Honolulu, HI | 32 | 0 | −2.7% | −$31,362 | 2 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 30 | 0 | −2.2% | −$26,457 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 27 | 0 | −1.7% | −$69,964 | 1 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 27 | 0 | −2.1% | −$32,800 | 1 |
| Frederick, CO | 24 | 1 | −1.0% | −$12,783 | 2 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 25 | +10.9% | +$130,007 | 1 |
| Junction City, OR | 20 | 4 | −1.5% | −$11,866 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 20 | 3 | −6.4% | −$99,396 | 1 |
| Nampa, ID | 23 | 0 | −3.1% | −$13,124 | 1 |
| Ogden, UT | 21 | 1 | −1.2% | −$5,547 | 1 |
| San Diego, CA | 22 | 0 | −3.3% | −$15,600 | 1 |
| Bellevue, WA | 19 | 2 | −1.6% | −$9,893 | 1 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 21 | 0 | −16.7% | −$63,599 | 1 |
| La Jolla, CA | 18 | 3 | −0.1% | −$49,652 | 1 |
| Waipahu, HI | 21 | 0 | −6.6% | −$63,274 | 1 |
| Burlingame, CA | 15 | 5 | −1.1% | −$28 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 19 | 1 | −4.2% | −$51,949 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 16 | 3 | −1.9% | −$10,544 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 18 | 0 | −2.1% | −$17,728 | 1 |
| San Francisco, CA | 14 | 3 | −1.4% | −$7,669 | 1 |
| Gallup, NM | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$13,500 | 0 |
| Hayward, CA | 16 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,230 | 1 |
| Lindon, UT | 15 | 1 | −6.1% | −$18,999 | 1 |
| Puyallup, WA | 15 | 1 | −1.0% | −$3,303 | 1 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 14 | 1 | −0.6% | −$11,892 | 1 |
| Pueblo, CO | 13 | 2 | −7.1% | −$19,000 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 5 | 10 | +0.2% | −$2,342 | 1 |
| Fife, WA | 2 | 12 | +4.6% | +$21,250 | 1 |
| Fontana, CA | 5 | 9 | +4.9% | +$42,300 | 1 |
| Ontario, CA | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,500 | 1 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 13 | 0 | −2.7% | −$17,751 | 1 |
| Auburn, WA | 12 | 0 | −1.8% | −$6,580 | 1 |
| Glendale, CA | 11 | 1 | −2.2% | −$13,501 | 1 |
| Redwood City, CA | 10 | 1 | −2.0% | −$10,590 | 1 |
| Green Valley, AZ | 5 | 5 | +0.0% | +$0 | 1 |
| Lehi, UT | 10 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,500 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 9 | 1 | −4.9% | −$10,730 | 1 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 7 | 3 | −1.4% | +$12,554 | 1 |
| Spokane Valley, WA | 9 | 1 | −2.8% | −$20,159 | 1 |
| Torrance, CA | 8 | 1 | −2.5% | −$17,453 | 1 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 8 | 0 | −6.7% | −$4,500 | 1 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 7 | 1 | −1.4% | +$1,033 | 1 |
| Tacoma, WA | 0 | 8 | +14.7% | +$7,484 | 1 |
| Anaheim, CA | 7 | 0 | −5.9% | −$5,505 | 2 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 0 | 7 | +0.0% | +$854 | 1 |
| Glendora, CA | 6 | 1 | −3.3% | −$9,395 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 6 | 1 | −1.8% | −$1,300 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology