AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for ford in the West — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 544 vehicles and raised it on 811; the median cut was −2.3%, $718,801 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 11:57 AM UTC.
544 / 811cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$718,801total dollars cut
+8.7%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 113 cuts
- 2Ford Explorer 46 cuts
- 3Ford Bronco Sport 41 cuts
- 4Ford Escape 33 cuts
- 5Ford Bronco 27 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Larry H. Miller Ford Mesa 185 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 3Larry H. Miller Ford Lakewood 105 changes (26 cuts) · see changes
- 4Phil Long Ford of Chapel Hills 88 changes (85 cuts) · see changes
- 5Surprise Ford 55 changes (34 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-150 | 113 | 217 | +7.2% | +$1,284,886 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 41 | 105 | +8.7% | +$351,622 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 46 | 98 | +8.0% | +$415,259 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 27 | 87 | +8.4% | +$379,268 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 12 | 84 | +7.0% | +$171,005 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 23 | 37 | +4.8% | +$102,348 | 1 |
| Ford F-350SD | 25 | 25 | +0.0% | +$159,518 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 33 | 12 | −2.5% | +$7,363 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 23 | 19 | −0.4% | +$26,655 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 19 | 20 | +1.3% | +$52,127 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 14 | 13 | −0.2% | +$39,199 | 1 |
| Ford F-250SD | 14 | 13 | −0.1% | +$95,232 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 21 | 5 | −1.8% | +$8,725 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 24 | 1 | −3.4% | −$61,452 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 13 | 6 | −1.3% | +$13,296 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW | 5 | 12 | +4.2% | +$38,317 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 9 | 7 | −1.0% | +$17,830 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-350 SRW | 2 | 9 | +4.6% | +$33,609 | 1 |
| Ford Fusion | 9 | 0 | −4.6% | −$7,707 | 1 |
| Ford Focus | 4 | 2 | −2.2% | −$145 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 Super Duty | 3 | 2 | −1.5% | −$1,158 | 1 |
| Ford F-450 | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$7,099 | 1 |
| Ford F150 Lightning | 4 | 1 | −1.7% | −$2,957 | 1 |
| Ford Transit | 4 | 1 | −3.9% | −$4,945 | 1 |
| Ford F-450SD | 4 | 0 | −2.9% | −$11,213 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Shelby GT500 | 4 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,580 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-250 Pickup | 0 | 4 | +0.3% | +$688 | 1 |
| Ford Super Duty F-350 DRW | 0 | 4 | +5.8% | +$20,100 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-350 Cargo | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$7,533 | 1 |
| Ford EcoSport | 2 | 1 | −1.7% | +$1,401 | 1 |
| Ford Escape Plug-In Hybrid | 0 | 3 | +4.0% | +$4,805 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Chassis | 1 | 2 | +6.5% | +$8,733 | 1 |
| Ford Focus ST | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,301 | 1 |
| Ford Transit Cargo Van | 0 | 3 | +5.2% | +$9,472 | 1 |
| Ford Transit Passenger Wagon | 0 | 3 | +4.2% | +$9,998 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-250 | 0 | 3 | +2.6% | +$6,052 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-350 Passenger | 1 | 2 | +13.6% | +$16,763 | 1 |
| Ford E-350 Cutaway | 1 | 1 | +9.0% | +$6,954 | 1 |
| Ford E-Series | 1 | 1 | +7.0% | +$600 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 Super Duty | 1 | 1 | −0.5% | −$214 | 1 |
| Ford F-550 | 2 | 0 | −6.3% | −$6,400 | 1 |
| Ford F-750 | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Ford F150 SuperCrew Cab | 2 | 0 | −0.2% | −$200 | 1 |
| Ford Shelby GT500 | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,790 | 1 |
| Ford Thunderbird | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$909 | 1 |
| Ford Transit 350 HD | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Ford Transit Connect | 1 | 1 | +3.0% | +$4,404 | 1 |
| Ford Transit Van | 1 | 1 | −2.9% | −$1,828 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-150 | 0 | 2 | +7.4% | +$8,000 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-250 Cargo | 1 | 1 | +11.1% | +$31,291 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology