AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price increases in San Jose, CA — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 0 vehicles and raised it on 127. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
0 / 127cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a raise.
—median cut
$0total dollars cut
+1.9%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.9%.
Most-cut models
- —
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Stevens Creek Chrysler Jeep Dodge 51 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Stevens Creek Kia 51 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stevens Creek Toyota 23 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek 2 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Newest first
Price increases in San Jose, CA — last 30 days
127 price changes match.
| When | Vehicle | Old → new | Change | Dealer | City | State | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 GT-Line | $63,334 → $64,104 | ▲ Raise +$770 (+1.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Land | $59,453 → $60,183 | ▲ Raise +$730 (+1.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Land | $58,793 → $59,516 | ▲ Raise +$723 (+1.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Land | $58,992 → $59,717 | ▲ Raise +$725 (+1.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light | $44,728 → $45,303 | ▲ Raise +$575 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light | $44,068 → $44,636 | ▲ Raise +$568 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light | $44,068 → $44,636 | ▲ Raise +$568 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light | $44,068 → $44,636 | ▲ Raise +$568 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light | $44,728 → $45,303 | ▲ Raise +$575 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $47,578 → $48,183 | ▲ Raise +$605 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $46,918 → $47,516 | ▲ Raise +$598 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $47,759 → $48,365 | ▲ Raise +$606 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $47,759 → $48,365 | ▲ Raise +$606 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $47,578 → $48,183 | ▲ Raise +$605 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $47,759 → $48,365 | ▲ Raise +$606 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $47,759 → $48,365 | ▲ Raise +$606 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $53,278 → $53,943 | ▲ Raise +$665 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $52,618 → $53,276 | ▲ Raise +$658 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $53,278 → $53,943 | ▲ Raise +$665 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $53,278 → $53,943 | ▲ Raise +$665 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $53,278 → $53,943 | ▲ Raise +$665 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $53,278 → $53,943 | ▲ Raise +$665 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 3 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 GT-Line | $60,878 → $61,623 | ▲ Raise +$745 (+1.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Land | $57,368 → $58,076 | ▲ Raise +$708 (+1.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $52,618 → $53,276 | ▲ Raise +$658 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $53,459 → $54,125 | ▲ Raise +$666 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $52,798 → $53,458 | ▲ Raise +$660 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $53,278 → $53,943 | ▲ Raise +$665 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $52,618 → $53,276 | ▲ Raise +$658 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Land | $58,028 → $58,743 | ▲ Raise +$715 (+1.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $46,918 → $47,516 | ▲ Raise +$598 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $47,098 → $47,698 | ▲ Raise +$600 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $56,918 → $57,516 | ▲ Raise +$598 (+1.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $56,918 → $57,516 | ▲ Raise +$598 (+1.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $56,918 → $57,516 | ▲ Raise +$598 (+1.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range | $56,918 → $57,516 | ▲ Raise +$598 (+1.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $52,798 → $53,458 | ▲ Raise +$660 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $53,278 → $53,943 | ▲ Raise +$665 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $52,618 → $53,276 | ▲ Raise +$658 (+1.3%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 8 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | 2026 Kia EV9 Wind | $54,067 → $54,740 | ▲ Raise +$673 (+1.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 2 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2026 Kia Niro EX | $29,111 → $29,763 | ▲ Raise +$652 (+2.2%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid EX | $48,976 → $50,487 | ▲ Raise +$1,511 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid X-Line SX | $55,276 → $56,982 | ▲ Raise +$1,706 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid X-Line SX Prestige | $58,817 → $60,632 | ▲ Raise +$1,815 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid EX | $49,742 → $51,277 | ▲ Raise +$1,535 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid SX | $52,652 → $54,277 | ▲ Raise +$1,625 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid X-Line SX | $56,367 → $58,107 | ▲ Raise +$1,740 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid | $59,855 → $61,702 | ▲ Raise +$1,847 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid | $58,847 → $60,663 | ▲ Raise +$1,816 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
| 2 d agoNov 6, 12:28 PM UTC | 2027 Kia Telluride Hybrid | $60,204 → $62,062 | ▲ Raise +$1,858 (+3.1%) | Stevens Creek Kia | San Jose | CA | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology