AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price increases in Tennessee — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 0 vehicles and raised it on 251. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
0 / 251cuts / raises
—median cut
$0total dollars cut
+7.4%median raise
Most-cut models
- —
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Just Auto & Leasing 72 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Stan McNabb Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Fiat 70 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Hyundai of South Nashville 46 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Marshal Mize Ford 14 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5City Auto Mitsubishi 12 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeep Wrangler | 0 | 27 | +4.2% | +$68,480 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 0 | 20 | +2.0% | +$39,214 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 0 | 16 | +7.4% | +$62,029 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 0 | 10 | +4.6% | +$19,587 | 1 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 0 | 8 | +1.5% | +$12,954 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 0 | 7 | +5.2% | +$18,279 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 0 | 6 | +4.5% | +$20,270 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 0 | 5 | +2.6% | +$7,743 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 0 | 5 | +7.0% | +$11,764 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 0 | 5 | +5.2% | +$8,638 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 0 | 5 | +24.0% | +$21,084 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 0 | 4 | +14.9% | +$5,629 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V | 0 | 4 | +1.4% | +$1,561 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 0 | 3 | +2.7% | +$5,405 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 0 | 3 | +6.3% | +$6,061 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 0 | 3 | +18.5% | +$3,786 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 0 | 3 | +1.4% | +$2,126 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Jetta Sedan | 0 | 3 | +15.5% | +$3,419 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 0 | 2 | +4.2% | +$1,875 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 0 | 2 | +4.7% | +$4,858 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 0 | 2 | +11.3% | +$10,941 | 1 |
| Dodge Charger | 0 | 2 | +6.3% | +$6,890 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 0 | 2 | +2.9% | +$2,000 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 0 | 2 | +6.1% | +$8,000 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 0 | 2 | +18.7% | +$3,049 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 0 | 2 | +9.8% | +$3,700 | 1 |
| Honda Ridgeline | 0 | 2 | +17.7% | +$3,675 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 0 | 2 | +1.6% | +$1,077 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 0 | 2 | +16.4% | +$8,062 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 0 | 2 | +7.3% | +$3,259 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 0 | 2 | +12.2% | +$7,881 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 0 | 2 | +8.1% | +$6,401 | 1 |
| Kia Optima | 0 | 2 | +16.8% | +$2,144 | 1 |
| Kia Soul | 0 | 2 | +12.4% | +$2,254 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 0 | 2 | +7.6% | +$5,592 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 0 | 2 | +8.6% | +$9,950 | 1 |
| Ram 5500 | 0 | 2 | +14.1% | +$17,620 | 0 |
| Subaru Forester | 0 | 2 | +16.1% | +$2,645 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 0 | 2 | +6.6% | +$2,850 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Beetle Coupe | 0 | 2 | +22.6% | +$3,579 | 1 |
| Acura TLX | 0 | 1 | +31.4% | +$2,655 | 1 |
| Audi A7 | 0 | 1 | +24.1% | +$8,519 | 1 |
| BMW 330i | 0 | 1 | +1.0% | +$371 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 0 | 1 | +13.2% | +$1,586 | 1 |
| Cadillac ATS | 0 | 1 | +22.4% | +$1,455 | 1 |
| Cadillac CTS | 0 | 1 | +24.0% | +$1,549 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 0 | 1 | +16.7% | +$2,000 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Corvette | 0 | 1 | +12.5% | +$6,995 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 0 | 1 | +0.6% | +$120 | 1 |
| Chrysler Voyager | 0 | 1 | +2.6% | +$1,000 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology