AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price increases in the Middle Atlantic states — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 0 vehicles and raised it on 774. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
0 / 774cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a raise.
—median cut
$0total dollars cut
+3.0%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 3.0%.
Most-cut models
- —
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Northtown Mazda 130 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Northtown Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram FIAT 72 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Canandaigua Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 64 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Sands Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram 54 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Ciocca Hyundai of Williamsport 49 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst, NY | 0 | 133 | +3.0% | +$203,348 | 1 |
| Tonawanda, NY | 0 | 72 | +3.0% | +$105,682 | 1 |
| Canandaigua, NY | 0 | 64 | +11.5% | +$401,349 | 1 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 0 | 61 | +15.5% | +$148,800 | 1 |
| Quakertown, PA | 0 | 54 | +5.4% | +$144,444 | 1 |
| Muncy, PA | 0 | 49 | +1.2% | +$30,930 | 1 |
| New Hampton, NY | 0 | 39 | +0.4% | +$12,657 | 1 |
| Sussex, NJ | 0 | 31 | +2.4% | +$44,004 | 1 |
| Hatfield, PA | 0 | 30 | +3.7% | +$68,683 | 1 |
| Mcmurray, PA | 0 | 28 | +1.7% | +$27,610 | 1 |
| Blairsville, PA | 0 | 25 | +3.9% | +$60,700 | 1 |
| Connellsville, PA | 0 | 23 | +3.2% | +$9,080 | 0 |
| Paramus, NJ | 0 | 20 | +2.9% | +$18,280 | 1 |
| Rochester, NY | 0 | 19 | +2.0% | +$25,622 | 1 |
| Brownsville, PA | 0 | 14 | +3.1% | +$18,075 | 1 |
| Warminster, PA | 0 | 14 | +0.6% | +$9,624 | 1 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 0 | 13 | +1.0% | +$7,710 | 1 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 0 | 8 | +2.4% | +$10,212 | 2 |
| Ramsey, NJ | 0 | 8 | +1.5% | +$3,455 | 1 |
| Rome, NY | 0 | 8 | +2.9% | +$4,780 | 2 |
| Batavia, NY | 0 | 5 | +6.2% | +$4,075 | 1 |
| Upper Saddle River, NJ | 0 | 5 | +2.0% | +$2,413 | 1 |
| Glenside, PA | 0 | 4 | +1.5% | +$4,000 | 1 |
| Warwick, NY | 0 | 4 | +1.8% | +$4,450 | 1 |
| Dillsburg, PA | 0 | 3 | +1.2% | +$750 | 2 |
| Paoli, PA | 0 | 3 | +1.1% | +$1,500 | 3 |
| Wayne, NJ | 0 | 3 | +2.1% | +$3,099 | 1 |
| Bala Cynwyd, PA | 0 | 2 | +2.8% | +$2,523 | 2 |
| Bethel Park, PA | 0 | 2 | +1.8% | +$1,500 | 1 |
| Haverford, PA | 0 | 2 | +6.6% | +$7,000 | 1 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 0 | 2 | +1.7% | +$1,588 | 0 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 0 | 2 | +0.7% | +$422 | 1 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 0 | 2 | +2.0% | +$498 | 1 |
| Newton, NJ | 0 | 2 | +0.8% | +$500 | 1 |
| Auburn, NY | 0 | 1 | +3.1% | +$808 | 0 |
| Burnham, PA | 0 | 1 | +1.3% | +$318 | 1 |
| Cheektowaga, NY | 0 | 1 | +0.9% | +$200 | 1 |
| East Syracuse, NY | 0 | 1 | +3.3% | +$800 | 2 |
| Elizabeth, NJ | 0 | 1 | +7.3% | +$350 | 1 |
| Farmington, NY | 0 | 1 | +3.8% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Frazer, PA | 0 | 1 | +30.0% | +$3,000 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 0 | 1 | +1.5% | +$510 | 1 |
| Hamilton, NJ | 0 | 1 | +16.7% | +$1,255 | 1 |
| Langhorne, PA | 0 | 1 | +4.6% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Linden, NJ | 0 | 1 | +14.4% | +$4,000 | 2 |
| Medford, NY | 0 | 1 | +12.5% | +$1,000 | 3 |
| Medina, NY | 0 | 1 | +6.6% | +$1,995 | 2 |
| Newark, NJ | 0 | 1 | +11.1% | +$500 | 3 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 0 | 1 | +10.1% | +$400 | 2 |
| Toms River, NJ | 0 | 1 | +4.7% | +$350 | 1 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology