AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price increases for gmc in the Pacific division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 0 vehicles and raised it on 28. Data as of Nov 7, 3:35 PM UTC.
0 / 28cuts / raises
—median cut
$0total dollars cut
+0.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- —
Most price changes by dealer
- 1STG Montclair 8 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Watsonville GMC 8 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 5 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Envision Ford of Oxnard 3 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Guaranty Chevrolet 1 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Newest first
Price increases for gmc in the Pacific division — last 7 days
28 price changes match.
| When | Vehicle | Old → new | Change | Dealer | City | State | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 d agoNov 6, 7:00 AM UTC | 2026 GMC Sierra 2500 HD AT4 | $102,608 → $117,607 | ▲ Raise +$14,999 (+14.6%) | Swickard GMC of Palmer | Palmer | AK | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2024 GMC Terrain SLT | $20,097 → $26,536 | ▲ Raise +$6,439 (+32.0%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2024 GMC Terrain SLT | $19,413 → $25,623 | ▲ Raise +$6,210 (+32.0%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2024 GMC Terrain SLT | $19,121 → $23,562 | ▲ Raise +$4,441 (+23.2%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2024 GMC Terrain SLE | $19,957 → $23,995 | ▲ Raise +$4,038 (+20.2%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 4 h agoNov 7, 12:51 PM UTC | 2012 GMC Acadia AWD SLT-1 4dr SUV | $4,000 → $4,998 | ▲ Raise +$998 (+24.9%) | Primo Auto Sales | Tacoma | WA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 12:59 PM UTC | 2022 GMC Sierra 1500 Denali Ultimate | $58,248 → $59,161 | ▲ Raise +$913 (+1.6%) | Guaranty Chevrolet | Junction City | OR | 1 |
| 21 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2023 GMC Acadia Denali | $28,701 → $29,544 | ▲ Raise +$843 (+2.9%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 1:26 PM UTC | 2019 GMC Sierra 2500HD SLT | $34,617 → $35,140 | ▲ Raise +$523 (+1.5%) | Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram | Lancaster | CA | 1 |
| 21 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2023 GMC Acadia Denali | $27,100 → $27,600 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.9%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 21 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2019 GMC Acadia SLE-1 | $19,191 → $19,691 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+2.6%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 21 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2023 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation | $36,479 → $36,979 | ▲ Raise +$500 (+1.4%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 6:04 AM UTC | 2017 GMC Canyon SLT | $27,160 → $27,588 | ▲ Raise +$428 (+1.6%) | Rio Vista Dodge Chrysler Jeep Inc | Rio Vista | CA | 1 |
| 21 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2023 GMC Yukon XL Denali | $49,767 → $50,107 | ▲ Raise +$340 (+0.7%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 21 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2024 GMC Sierra 1500 Denali Denali | $49,938 → $50,237 | ▲ Raise +$299 (+0.6%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 21 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2023 GMC Sierra 1500 Pro | $28,494 → $28,768 | ▲ Raise +$274 (+1.0%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 21 h agoNov 6, 8:01 PM UTC | 2020 GMC Sierra 2500 Denali HD Denali | $53,207 → $53,446 | ▲ Raise +$239 (+0.5%) | STG Montclair | Montclair | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 12:06 PM UTC | 2018 GMC Canyon 2WD Ext Cab 128.3 | $21,891 → $22,063 | ▲ Raise +$172 (+0.8%) | Envision Ford of Oxnard | Oxnard | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 12:06 PM UTC | 2014 GMC Sierra 1500 SLE 4WD Crew Cab 143.5 | $22,591 → $22,763 | ▲ Raise +$172 (+0.8%) | Envision Ford of Oxnard | Oxnard | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 12:06 PM UTC | 2017 GMC Sierra 3500HD Denali 4WD Crew Cab 167.7 | $43,591 → $43,763 | ▲ Raise +$172 (+0.4%) | Envision Ford of Oxnard | Oxnard | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 8:19 AM UTC | 2027 GMC Terrain Elevation | $33,540 → $33,662 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.4%) | Watsonville GMC | Watsonville | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 8:19 AM UTC | 2027 GMC Terrain Elevation | $34,285 → $34,407 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.4%) | Watsonville GMC | Watsonville | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 8:19 AM UTC | 2027 GMC Acadia Elevation | $54,600 → $54,722 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.2%) | Watsonville GMC | Watsonville | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 8:19 AM UTC | 2027 GMC Acadia Elevation | $54,795 → $54,917 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.2%) | Watsonville GMC | Watsonville | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 8:19 AM UTC | 2027 GMC Acadia Elevation | $56,300 → $56,422 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.2%) | Watsonville GMC | Watsonville | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 8:19 AM UTC | 2026 GMC Yukon XL Denali | $88,970 → $89,092 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.1%) | Watsonville GMC | Watsonville | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 8:19 AM UTC | 2027 GMC Terrain Elevation | $39,885 → $40,007 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Watsonville GMC | Watsonville | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 6, 8:19 AM UTC | 2027 GMC Terrain Denali | $47,280 → $47,402 | ▲ Raise +$122 (+0.3%) | Watsonville GMC | Watsonville | CA | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology