AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price increases in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 0 vehicles and raised it on 1,191. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
0 / 1,191cuts / raises
—median cut
$0total dollars cut
+2.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- —
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Mac Haik Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 290 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Space City Toyota 220 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3North Park Chevrolet Castroville 92 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Universal Toyota 75 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 5Spirit Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 59 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 0 | 317 | +6.7% | +$1,307,789 | 1 |
| Humble, TX | 0 | 221 | +0.9% | +$52,853 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 0 | 105 | +1.5% | +$117,474 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 0 | 92 | +4.1% | +$209,789 | 1 |
| Lubbock, TX | 0 | 91 | +3.2% | +$147,958 | 2 |
| Mckinney, TX | 0 | 57 | +5.0% | +$179,180 | 1 |
| White Settlement, Tx, TX | 0 | 52 | +1.6% | +$52,000 | 1 |
| Frisco, TX | 0 | 45 | +1.2% | +$50,384 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 0 | 31 | +1.9% | +$99,326 | 1 |
| Floresville, TX | 0 | 27 | +3.4% | +$57,000 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 0 | 20 | +3.4% | +$31,149 | 0 |
| Denton, TX | 0 | 18 | +1.8% | +$11,798 | 1 |
| Pharr, TX | 0 | 16 | +0.5% | +$9,091 | 1 |
| Prosper, TX | 0 | 15 | +0.3% | +$12,949 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 0 | 14 | +2.2% | +$15,720 | 2 |
| El Paso, TX | 0 | 13 | +2.4% | +$18,550 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 0 | 10 | +2.1% | +$9,683 | 1 |
| Dallas, TX | 0 | 8 | +1.1% | +$6,877 | 1 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 0 | 6 | +1.8% | +$8,063 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 0 | 4 | +1.6% | +$3,578 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 0 | 3 | +8.4% | +$2,922 | 1 |
| Levelland, TX | 0 | 3 | +1.1% | +$2,592 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 0 | 3 | +4.2% | +$5,901 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 0 | 3 | +2.0% | +$16,162 | 1 |
| Abilene, TX | 0 | 2 | +4.7% | +$2,200 | 1 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 0 | 2 | +5.3% | +$3,642 | 1 |
| Mcallen, TX | 0 | 2 | +4.7% | +$2,311 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 0 | 1 | +1.9% | +$1,250 | 1 |
| Brownsville, TX | 0 | 1 | +18.9% | +$3,500 | 1 |
| Buda, TX | 0 | 1 | +3.9% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 0 | 1 | +0.8% | +$500 | 1 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 0 | 1 | +2.7% | +$1,500 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 0 | 1 | +12.5% | +$2,000 | 2 |
| Granbury, TX | 0 | 1 | +2.2% | +$1,250 | 1 |
| Irving, TX | 0 | 1 | +3.5% | +$500 | 1 |
| Kemah, TX | 0 | 1 | +7.7% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Mesquite, TX | 0 | 1 | +1.5% | +$502 | 1 |
| Richmond, TX | 0 | 1 | +0.9% | +$100 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology