AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in California in the Pacific division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 2,153 vehicles and raised it on 1,545; the median cut was −1.7%, $2,518,248 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
2,153 / 1,545cuts / raises
−1.7%median cut
$2,518,248total dollars cut
+5.2%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1RAM 1500 71 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 66 cuts
- 3Ram 2500 42 cuts
- 4Toyota Camry 36 cuts
- 5Mercedes-Benz GLC 30 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 363 changes (58 cuts) · see changes
- 2STG Montclair 296 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 170 changes (91 cuts) · see changes
- 4Stevens Creek Kia 149 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 5High Class Auto Sales 141 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster, CA | 58 | 305 | +10.6% | +$1,078,893 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 213 | 127 | −1.0% | −$33,026 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 149 | 147 | −0.1% | −$16,582 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 128 | 85 | −0.9% | +$109,113 | 2 |
| Oxnard, CA | 6 | 173 | +0.4% | +$25,079 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 169 | 9 | −1.9% | −$122,070 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 91 | 79 | −5.9% | −$26,824 | 2 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 12 | 136 | +9.5% | +$712,545 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 45 | 99 | +7.0% | +$248,803 | 1 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 141 | 3 | −0.7% | −$24,339 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 127 | 12 | −1.0% | −$24,050 | 1 |
| Woodland, CA | 81 | 22 | −1.3% | −$175,383 | 2 |
| Visalia, CA | 34 | 52 | +0.3% | −$11,494 | 1 |
| Norco, CA | 12 | 73 | +13.3% | +$286,002 | 0 |
| Riverside, CA | 31 | 51 | +6.7% | +$137,295 | 1 |
| Valencia, CA | 77 | 2 | −2.0% | −$56,756 | 1 |
| Livermore, CA | 64 | 0 | −1.6% | −$32,845 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 60 | 1 | −2.0% | −$83,079 | 2 |
| Fremont, CA | 44 | 8 | −2.0% | −$11,603 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | 49 | 1 | −2.0% | −$33,403 | 0 |
| Redlands, CA | 0 | 43 | +1.2% | +$26,256 | 1 |
| Salinas, CA | 33 | 9 | −1.8% | −$101,466 | 1 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 40 | 0 | −1.0% | −$23,435 | 1 |
| Newark, CA | 35 | 1 | −0.3% | −$12,912 | 2 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 30 | 0 | −2.2% | −$26,457 | 1 |
| Corona, CA | 25 | 4 | −2.1% | −$23,781 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 27 | 0 | −1.7% | −$69,964 | 1 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 19 | 8 | −1.1% | +$11,793 | 2 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 27 | 0 | −2.1% | −$32,800 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | 22 | 3 | −5.2% | −$99,896 | 1 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 24 | 1 | −14.3% | −$63,700 | 1 |
| Rio Vista, CA | 0 | 25 | +10.9% | +$130,007 | 1 |
| San Diego, CA | 22 | 0 | −3.3% | −$15,600 | 1 |
| La Jolla, CA | 18 | 3 | −0.1% | −$49,652 | 1 |
| Burlingame, CA | 15 | 5 | −1.1% | −$28 | 1 |
| Lodi, CA | 16 | 3 | −1.9% | −$10,544 | 1 |
| Hayward, CA | 18 | 0 | −1.0% | −$23,551 | 1 |
| San Francisco, CA | 14 | 3 | −1.4% | −$7,669 | 1 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 14 | 1 | −0.6% | −$11,892 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 5 | 10 | +0.2% | −$2,342 | 1 |
| Fontana, CA | 5 | 9 | +4.9% | +$42,300 | 1 |
| Ontario, CA | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,500 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 7 | 7 | −0.2% | −$3,150 | 2 |
| Glendale, CA | 12 | 1 | −2.1% | −$13,901 | 1 |
| Redwood City, CA | 10 | 1 | −2.0% | −$10,590 | 1 |
| Modesto, CA | 9 | 1 | −4.9% | −$10,730 | 1 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 7 | 3 | −1.4% | +$12,554 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 8 | 1 | −1.7% | −$6,641 | 2 |
| Torrance, CA | 8 | 1 | −2.5% | −$17,453 | 1 |
| Anaheim, CA | 7 | 0 | −5.9% | −$5,505 | 2 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology