AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in California in the Pacific states — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 2,156 vehicles and raised it on 1,546; the median cut was −1.7%, $2,528,089 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
2,156 / 1,546cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 1.4 times as often as they raised them.
−1.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.7%.
$2,528,089total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,173 per cut on average.
+5.2%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 5.2%.
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 71 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 66 cuts
- 3Ram 2500 42 cuts
- 4Toyota Camry 36 cuts
- 5Mercedes-Benz GLC 30 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 363 changes (58 cuts) · see changes
- 2STG Montclair 296 changes (149 cuts) · see changes
- 3Stoneridge Chrysler Jeep Dodge of Pleasanton 170 changes (91 cuts) · see changes
- 4Stevens Creek Kia 149 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 5High Class Auto Sales 141 changes (138 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Hills, CA | 0 | 7 | +0.0% | +$854 | 1 |
| Glendora, CA | 6 | 1 | −3.3% | −$9,395 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 6 | 1 | −1.8% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| Victorville, CA | 5 | 1 | −0.5% | −$1,857 | 1 |
| Ceres, CA | 5 | 0 | −6.2% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Orange, CA | 3 | 2 | −0.4% | −$72 | 0 |
| San Leandro, CA | 5 | 0 | −10.0% | −$21,176 | 1 |
| Irvine, CA | 4 | 0 | −4.4% | −$5,919 | 1 |
| Cupertino, CA | 3 | 0 | −5.0% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 2 | 1 | −4.3% | −$6,000 | 1 |
| N. Hollywood, CA | 3 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,900 | 1 |
| Burbank, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 0 | 2 | +0.2% | +$362 | 1 |
| Oceanside, CA | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$820 | 1 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 2 | 0 | −8.5% | −$5,500 | 1 |
| Temecula, CA | 2 | 0 | −15.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| West Sacramento, CA | 2 | 0 | −12.5% | −$5,000 | 1 |
| Clovis, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,752 | 1 |
| Folsom, CA | 0 | 1 | +8.0% | +$2,995 | 3 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | 0 | −6.8% | −$1,100 | 1 |
| Manteca, CA | 0 | 1 | +18.9% | +$1,893 | 1 |
| North Hills, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.3% | −$500 | 1 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,110 | 1 |
| Rocklin, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$795 | 1 |
| Saint Helena, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | 0 | −10.3% | −$915 | 1 |
| San Pedro, CA | 1 | 0 | −22.2% | −$1,001 | 1 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Santa Maria, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.8% | −$702 | 1 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$135 | 1 |
| Stanton, CA | 1 | 0 | −7.8% | −$1,230 | 1 |
| Stockton, CA | 0 | 1 | +6.7% | +$1,000 | 1 |
| Westminster, CA | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$995 | 0 |
← NewerPage 2 of 2
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology