AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for mercedes benz in California — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 222 vehicles and raised it on 28; the median cut was −1.6%, $301,675 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
222 / 28cuts / raises
−1.6%median cut
$301,675total dollars cut
+10.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Mercedes-benz GLC 30 cuts
- 2Mercedes-Benz C-Class 28 cuts
- 3Mercedes-Benz GLE 15 cuts
- 4Mercedes-Benz S-Class 11 cuts
- 5Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 10 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek 65 changes (64 cuts) · see changes
- 2Mercedes-Benz of Sacramento 45 changes (45 cuts) · see changes
- 3High Class Auto Sales 28 changes (27 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto 21 changes (18 cuts) · see changes
- 5AWSI Auto Sales 15 changes (15 cuts) · see changes
Newest first
Price cuts and increases for mercedes benz in California — last 7 days
250 price changes match.
| When | Vehicle | Old → new | Change | Dealer | City | State | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 h agoNov 8, 4:47 AM UTC | $38,772 → $38,666 | ▼ Cut −$106 (−0.3%) | Fresno Autoplex | Fresno | CA | 3 | |
| 7 h agoNov 8, 4:11 AM UTC | $29,998 → $25,998 | ▼ Cut −$4,000 (−13.3%) | Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek | San Jose | CA | 3 | |
| 9 h agoNov 8, 2:49 AM UTC | $24,549 → $24,349 | ▼ Cut −$200 (−0.8%) | Toyota Sunnyvale | Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | |
| 9 h agoNov 8, 2:49 AM UTC | $36,949 → $36,449 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.4%) | Toyota Sunnyvale | Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $16,356 → $15,928 | ▼ Cut −$428 (−2.6%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $17,372 → $15,171 | ▼ Cut −$2,201 (−12.7%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $24,248 → $23,629 | ▼ Cut −$619 (−2.5%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $26,297 → $26,167 | ▼ Cut −$130 (−0.5%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $27,272 → $30,171 | ▲ Raise +$2,899 (+10.6%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $27,672 → $26,847 | ▼ Cut −$825 (−3.0%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $37,647 → $37,347 | ▼ Cut −$300 (−0.8%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $39,348 → $38,428 | ▼ Cut −$920 (−2.3%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $40,171 → $39,671 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.2%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $44,924 → $44,671 | ▼ Cut −$253 (−0.6%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $46,471 → $47,171 | ▲ Raise +$700 (+1.5%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $31,540 → $30,628 | ▼ Cut −$912 (−2.9%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $32,171 → $31,771 | ▼ Cut −$400 (−1.2%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 3 | |
| 10 h agoNov 8, 2:04 AM UTC | $43,741 → $43,318 | ▼ Cut −$423 (−1.0%) | Mercedes-Benz of Palo Alto | Palo Alto | CA | 2 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 3:59 AM UTC | $44,998 → $44,549 | ▼ Cut −$449 (−1.0%) | Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek | San Jose | CA | 2 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 3:59 AM UTC | $15,836 → $15,425 | ▼ Cut −$411 (−2.6%) | Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek | San Jose | CA | 2 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 3:59 AM UTC | $40,488 → $39,858 | ▼ Cut −$630 (−1.6%) | Mercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek | San Jose | CA | 2 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 3:59 AM UTC | $13,900 → $12,900 | ▼ Cut −$1,000 (−7.2%) | MILLENNIUM MOTORS | Van Nuys | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 1:56 AM UTC | $17,592 → $17,517 | ▼ Cut −$75 (−0.4%) | Golden State Auto Inc. | Rancho Cordova | CA | 2 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $50,495 → $50,395 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.2%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | 2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class removed from sale | $17,119 → $16,999 | ▼ Cut −$120 (−0.7%) | AWSI Auto Sales | Sacramento | CA | 1 |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $45,995 → $45,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.2%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $35,995 → $35,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.3%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $54,995 → $54,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.2%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $34,995 → $34,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.3%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $32,395 → $32,295 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.3%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $31,995 → $31,495 | ▼ Cut −$500 (−1.6%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $31,695 → $31,595 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.3%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $28,995 → $28,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.3%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $26,895 → $27,995 | ▲ Raise +$1,100 (+4.1%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $26,595 → $26,495 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.4%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $25,695 → $25,595 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.4%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $24,995 → $24,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.4%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $24,795 → $24,695 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.4%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $24,395 → $24,295 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.4%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $20,995 → $20,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.5%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $19,895 → $19,795 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.5%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $18,995 → $18,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.5%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $18,895 → $18,795 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.5%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $15,995 → $15,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.6%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $14,995 → $14,895 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.7%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $14,795 → $14,695 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.7%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $14,695 → $14,595 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.7%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $14,395 → $14,295 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.7%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $13,695 → $13,595 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.7%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | |
| 1 d agoNov 7, 12:00 AM UTC | $13,395 → $13,295 | ▼ Cut −$100 (−0.8%) | High Class Auto Sales | Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 |
Page 1 of 5Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology