AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for toyota in Indiana — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 28 vehicles and raised it on 2; the median cut was −1.4%, $10,638 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
28 / 2cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 14.0 times as often as they raised them.
−1.4%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.4%.
$10,638total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $380 per cut on average.
+3.8%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 3.8%.
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Camry 8 cuts
- 2Toyota Highlander 4 cuts
- 3Toyota RAV4 Hybrid 4 cuts
- 4Toyota Corolla 2 cuts
- 5Toyota Prius 2 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1RightDrive Muncie 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
- 2Andy Mohr Chevrolet 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 3Valpo Car Co. 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 4Logos Motors Inc 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5H&K Chevrolet of New Haven 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Toyota Camry | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$713 | 1 |
| 2023 Toyota Camry | 1 | 1 | +3.2% | +$1,597 | 2 |
| 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| 2014 Toyota RAV4 | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$444 | 1 |
| 2015 Toyota Camry | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$189 | 3 |
| 2015 Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$506 | 1 |
| 2016 Toyota Camry | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$158 | 1 |
| 2016 Toyota Sienna | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$150 | 1 |
| 2018 Toyota Corolla | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2018 Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2019 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$260 | 1 |
| 2020 Toyota Camry | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2020 Toyota RAV4 | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$342 | 1 |
| 2020 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2020 Toyota Tacoma 2WD | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2020 Toyota Tundra | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$247 | 1 |
| 2021 Toyota Corolla | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2022 Toyota Camry | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$300 | 1 |
| 2022 Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$247 | 1 |
| 2023 Toyota Prius | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$688 | 1 |
| 2024 Toyota bZ4X | 1 | 0 | −7.5% | −$1,787 | 1 |
| 2024 Toyota Camry | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 2 |
| 2024 Toyota Corolla Cross | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$660 | 1 |
| 2024 Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$247 | 1 |
| 2024 Toyota Prius | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$400 | 2 |
| 2024 Toyota Tacoma 4WD | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$500 | 1 |
| 2025 Toyota 4Runner | 0 | 1 | +0.8% | +$330 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology