AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in North Carolina in the South — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 767 vehicles and raised it on 354; the median cut was −2.4%, $904,948 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 12:02 PM UTC.
767 / 354cuts / raises
−2.4%median cut
$904,948total dollars cut
+8.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Yukon XL 29 cuts
- 2Nissan Rogue 24 cuts
- 3Volvo XC60 19 cuts
- 4Toyota Tacoma 18 cuts
- 5Ford F-150 17 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Town and Country Ford 303 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 2Town and Country Toyota 96 changes (96 cuts) · see changes
- 3Williams Buick GMC 76 changes (76 cuts) · see changes
- 4Sebar Auto Sales 71 changes (71 cuts) · see changes
- 5Johnson Volvo Cars Charlotte 55 changes (54 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-150 | 17 | 77 | +15.5% | +$764,335 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon XL | 29 | 0 | −6.0% | −$132,350 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 11 | 16 | +4.4% | +$70,432 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 4 | 22 | +7.2% | +$92,371 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 24 | 0 | −2.8% | −$21,406 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 7 | 14 | +5.5% | +$61,348 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 18 | 2 | −2.2% | −$11,262 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 2 | 17 | +7.1% | +$96,970 | 1 |
| Volvo XC60 | 19 | 0 | −2.2% | −$21,500 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 13 | 5 | −2.6% | −$7,664 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 16 | 1 | −2.0% | −$9,422 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 16 | 1 | −2.2% | −$3,518 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition MAX | 1 | 15 | +4.9% | +$71,576 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 3 | 12 | +10.1% | +$42,217 | 1 |
| Land Rover Range Rover Sport | 14 | 1 | −2.4% | −$23,198 | 2 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 3 | 12 | +5.4% | +$38,165 | 1 |
| GMC Acadia | 13 | 1 | −8.0% | −$44,225 | 1 |
| Kia Carnival | 14 | 0 | −1.7% | −$9,989 | 1 |
| Ford F-350 | 2 | 11 | +2.2% | +$49,500 | 1 |
| GMC Yukon | 13 | 0 | −2.0% | −$41,215 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 8 | 5 | −1.1% | −$2,510 | 1 |
| Land Rover Range Rover | 13 | 0 | −2.0% | −$39,485 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 2 | 10 | +4.7% | +$38,077 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 0 | 12 | +10.2% | +$52,501 | 1 |
| Land Rover Defender 110 | 12 | 0 | −1.1% | −$11,790 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 10 | 1 | −2.0% | −$5,389 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-250 Cargo | 1 | 10 | +6.8% | +$57,496 | 1 |
| GMC Terrain | 11 | 0 | −4.5% | −$16,921 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 10 | 1 | −2.6% | −$5,541 | 1 |
| Kia K5 | 11 | 0 | −2.6% | −$8,591 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 9 | 2 | −3.6% | −$4,960 | 1 |
| Volvo XC90 | 11 | 0 | −3.8% | −$18,400 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 10 | 0 | −2.4% | −$17,562 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 8 | 2 | −3.5% | −$7,462 | 1 |
| Ford Transit-350 Cargo | 0 | 9 | +6.8% | +$37,640 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-90 | 1 | 8 | +5.3% | +$12,203 | 1 |
| Kia Telluride | 8 | 0 | −1.9% | −$6,810 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 5 | 3 | −0.7% | −$2,722 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 8 | 0 | −3.4% | −$6,600 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 8 | 0 | −2.7% | −$6,700 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 6 | 1 | −5.0% | −$3,742 | 1 |
| GMC Canyon | 7 | 0 | −6.0% | −$19,898 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 3 | 4 | +7.6% | +$9,679 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 6 | 1 | −1.5% | −$3,932 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 7 | 0 | −1.9% | −$4,263 | 1 |
| Ford Edge | 5 | 1 | −3.9% | −$3,793 | 1 |
| Genesis GV60 | 6 | 0 | −1.5% | −$3,700 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500HD | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$12,568 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 5 | 1 | −3.6% | −$3,077 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 6 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,985 | 1 |
Page 1 of 6Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology