AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for toyota in Nebraska — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 49 vehicles and raised it on 1; the median cut was −1.0%, $17,964 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
49 / 1cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 49.0 times as often as they raised them.
−1.0%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.0%.
$17,964total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $367 per cut on average.
+2.2%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 2.2%.
Most-cut models
- 1Toyota Corolla 11 cuts
- 2Toyota Camry 10 cuts
- 3Toyota Tacoma 9 cuts
- 4Toyota Tundra 6 cuts
- 5Toyota RAV4 4 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Village Pointe Toyota 43 changes (43 cuts) · see changes
- 2Husker Chevrolet 2 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 3De Anda Auto Sales 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
- 4Nebraska Motors LLC 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
- 5Omaha Car Stop 1 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Toyota Camry | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,495 | 1 |
| 2027 Toyota Corolla | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,696 | 1 |
| 2024 Toyota Corolla | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,197 | 1 |
| 2020 Toyota Tacoma | 3 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,098 | 1 |
| 2025 Toyota Camry | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$897 | 1 |
| 2021 Toyota Tacoma | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$598 | 1 |
| 2023 Toyota Tacoma | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$598 | 1 |
| 2023 Toyota Tundra | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,499 | 1 |
| 2024 Toyota Camry | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$799 | 2 |
| 2024 Toyota Tundra | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$598 | 1 |
| 2025 Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$598 | 1 |
| 2002 Toyota Sequoia | 0 | 1 | +2.2% | +$108 | 1 |
| 2008 Toyota Tacoma | 1 | 0 | −6.1% | −$505 | 1 |
| 2015 Toyota 4Runner | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2016 Toyota Tundra | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2017 Toyota RAV4 | 1 | 0 | −4.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2018 Toyota RAV4 | 1 | 0 | −6.2% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2020 Toyota Tundra | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2021 Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$399 | 0 |
| 2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2021 Toyota Venza | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2022 Toyota Tacoma | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2023 Toyota Corolla | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2023 Toyota Sequoia | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2024 Toyota Prius | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2024 Toyota Tacoma i-FORCE MAX | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2025 Toyota 4Runner | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2026 Toyota Corolla | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$399 | 0 |
| 2026 Toyota Highlander | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$299 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology