AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in New Mexico in the West — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 609 vehicles and raised it on 570; the median cut was −2.1%, $692,102 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
609 / 570cuts / raisesWhat this means: Price cuts and raises were about even.
−2.1%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.1%.
$692,102total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,136 per cut on average.
+9.2%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 9.2%.
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 53 cuts
- 2Hyundai Tucson 48 cuts
- 3Hyundai Palisade Hybrid 39 cuts
- 4Hyundai Palisade 33 cuts
- 5Ram 2500 23 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Reliable Nissan 157 changes (151 cuts) · see changes
- 3Larry H. Miller Hyundai Albuquerque 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 4Reliable Chevrolet 108 changes (108 cuts) · see changes
- 5Melloy Dodge Ram FIAT 92 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-150 | 4 | 147 | +17.2% | +$1,164,064 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 3 | 73 | +8.4% | +$374,214 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 12 | 42 | +1.5% | +$64,002 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 53 | 0 | −4.8% | −$162,933 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 1 | 52 | +9.7% | +$290,826 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 48 | 0 | −2.9% | −$48,966 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 23 | 23 | +0.2% | +$4,367 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade Hybrid | 39 | 0 | −1.9% | −$40,872 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 0 | 33 | +17.8% | +$188,582 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 33 | 0 | −2.0% | −$34,584 | 1 |
| Ford F-350SD | 0 | 25 | +10.5% | +$234,928 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 19 | 2 | −2.4% | −$11,542 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 1 | 20 | +9.8% | +$62,122 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 19 | 1 | −2.1% | −$14,606 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 3 | 15 | +3.3% | +$24,752 | 2 |
| Nissan Kicks | 16 | 1 | −1.8% | −$6,359 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 16 | 0 | −1.1% | −$31,900 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 14 | 1 | −3.3% | −$12,518 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 14 | 0 | −2.2% | −$14,003 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 13 | 0 | −2.3% | −$13,624 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 13 | 0 | −1.8% | −$6,801 | 2 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 1 | 12 | +4.3% | +$43,463 | 1 |
| Ford F-250SD | 0 | 12 | +14.8% | +$131,915 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 0 | 12 | +5.2% | +$20,319 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 12 | 0 | −2.4% | −$12,576 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 0 | 11 | +1.9% | +$7,161 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 10 | 0 | −2.0% | −$6,593 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 10 | 0 | −1.9% | −$4,743 | 2 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 9 | +8.7% | +$35,106 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 1 | 8 | +5.4% | +$35,416 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 6 | 3 | −0.8% | −$4 | 2 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 9 | 0 | −2.3% | −$9,432 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 6 | 3 | −2.0% | −$2,601 | 2 |
| Nissan Frontier | 6 | 2 | −1.9% | −$3,249 | 2 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 8 | 0 | −1.0% | −$5,033 | 2 |
| Nissan Sentra | 8 | 0 | −1.8% | −$4,699 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 8 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,558 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 4 | 4 | +1.6% | +$6,301 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD | 7 | 0 | −6.5% | −$31,612 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 0 | 7 | +1.7% | +$4,557 | 1 |
| Ford Escape | 4 | 2 | −0.3% | +$2,849 | 2 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 1 | 5 | +5.3% | +$20,840 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$6,288 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Plug-In Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −2.2% | −$6,288 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 6 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,322 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 0 | 6 | +1.2% | +$3,906 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,500 | 0 |
| Hyundai Elantra N | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$9,541 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 3 | 1 | −0.7% | −$603 | 2 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,369 | 2 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology