AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in New Mexico — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 515 vehicles and raised it on 532; the median cut was −2.1%, $576,644 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 6:35 AM UTC.
515 / 532cuts / raises
−2.1%median cut
$576,644total dollars cut
+9.5%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 51 cuts
- 2Hyundai Tucson 48 cuts
- 3Hyundai Palisade Hybrid 39 cuts
- 4Hyundai Palisade 33 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Trax 19 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Power Ford 408 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 2Larry H. Miller Hyundai Albuquerque 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 3Reliable Chevrolet 108 changes (108 cuts) · see changes
- 4Reliable Nissan 97 changes (96 cuts) · see changes
- 5Larry H. Miller American Toyota Albuquerque 60 changes (14 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford F-150 | 4 | 147 | +17.2% | +$1,164,064 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 2 | 73 | +8.5% | +$374,664 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 1 | 52 | +9.7% | +$290,826 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 51 | 0 | −5.0% | −$161,786 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 48 | 0 | −2.9% | −$48,966 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade Hybrid | 39 | 0 | −1.9% | −$40,872 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco Sport | 0 | 33 | +17.8% | +$188,582 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 33 | 0 | −2.0% | −$34,584 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 7 | 25 | +3.7% | +$62,099 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 7 | 23 | +3.1% | +$40,472 | 1 |
| Ford F-350SD | 0 | 25 | +10.5% | +$234,928 | 1 |
| Ford Ranger | 1 | 20 | +9.8% | +$62,122 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 19 | 1 | −2.4% | −$11,705 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 17 | 1 | −2.1% | −$12,056 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 16 | 0 | −1.1% | −$31,900 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 14 | 0 | −2.2% | −$14,003 | 1 |
| Hyundai Sonata | 14 | 0 | −3.3% | −$13,334 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Hybrid | 13 | 0 | −2.3% | −$13,624 | 1 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 1 | 12 | +4.3% | +$43,463 | 1 |
| Ford F-250SD | 0 | 12 | +14.8% | +$131,915 | 1 |
| Ford Maverick | 0 | 12 | +5.2% | +$20,319 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Cruz | 12 | 0 | −2.4% | −$12,576 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 3 | 9 | +3.5% | +$15,435 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross | 0 | 11 | +1.9% | +$7,161 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 9 | +8.7% | +$35,106 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition | 1 | 8 | +5.4% | +$35,416 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | 9 | 0 | −2.3% | −$9,432 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 8 | 0 | −2.0% | −$3,032 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 8 | 0 | −1.3% | −$2,558 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 7 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,653 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD | 7 | 0 | −6.5% | −$31,612 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 6 | 1 | −1.4% | −$2,491 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 0 | 7 | +1.7% | +$4,557 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 3 | 4 | +4.1% | +$6,984 | 1 |
| Ford Expedition Max | 1 | 5 | +5.3% | +$20,840 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −3.4% | −$6,288 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson Plug-In Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −2.2% | −$6,288 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 4 | 2 | −1.7% | +$255 | 1 |
| Nissan Kicks | 5 | 1 | −1.6% | +$405 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$2,274 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 0 | 6 | +1.2% | +$3,906 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,500 | 0 |
| Ford Escape | 3 | 2 | −0.2% | +$3,849 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra N | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$9,541 | 1 |
| Nissan Frontier | 4 | 1 | −1.1% | +$214 | 1 |
| Nissan Pathfinder | 5 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,676 | 1 |
| Nissan Sentra | 5 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,895 | 1 |
| Nissan Versa | 5 | 0 | −2.0% | −$1,895 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang Mach-E | 0 | 4 | +14.0% | +$26,098 | 1 |
| Hyundai IONIQ 5 | 4 | 0 | −2.1% | −$4,192 | 1 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology