AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Ohio in the Midwest — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,366 vehicles and raised it on 379; the median cut was −2.2%, $2,024,697 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
1,366 / 379cuts / raises
−2.2%median cut
$2,024,697total dollars cut
+4.0%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 143 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Silverado 1500 58 cuts
- 3Jeep Wrangler 4xe 41 cuts
- 4Jeep Compass 36 cuts
- 5Toyota Camry 32 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Coughlin Marysville Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM 174 changes (116 cuts) · see changes
- 2Toyota of Bedford 155 changes (153 cuts) · see changes
- 3Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Willoughby 135 changes (115 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mike Castrucci Ford Milford 134 changes (91 cuts) · see changes
- 5Tansky Sawmill Toyota 92 changes (85 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kia Sportage | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$723 | 1 |
| Lamborghini Urus | 0 | 2 | +1.3% | +$7,167 | 1 |
| LEXUS NX | 1 | 1 | +1.4% | +$458 | 1 |
| Lincoln Corsair | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$955 | 1 |
| Lincoln Nautilus | 0 | 2 | +0.7% | +$579 | 2 |
| Mazda Mazda CX-5 | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$1,062 | 2 |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 300 | 2 | 0 | −5.3% | −$6,167 | 1 |
| Mercedes-benz Sprinter 2500 | 2 | 0 | −8.3% | −$3,988 | 1 |
| MINI Cooper S | 1 | 1 | −0.6% | −$50 | 1 |
| Mitsubishi Outlander | 2 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Ram ProMaster | 0 | 2 | +9.3% | +$8,534 | 1 |
| RAM ProMaster 3500 | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$3,500 | 1 |
| Toyota Avalon | 2 | 0 | −3.9% | −$1,490 | 2 |
| Toyota bZ Woodland | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$796 | 1 |
| Toyota Crown | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$796 | 1 |
| Toyota Grand Highlander | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,053 | 1 |
| Toyota Tacoma i-FORCE MAX | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$796 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport | 2 | 0 | −2.1% | −$1,403 | 1 |
| Volvo S90 | 2 | 0 | −2.8% | −$948 | 2 |
| Volvo XC40 Recharge Pure Electric | 2 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,648 | 1 |
| Acura ILX | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$448 | 1 |
| Acura Integra | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$448 | 1 |
| Acura RLX Sport Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$448 | 1 |
| Acura TL | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$300 | 1 |
| Audi A3 | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$280 | 2 |
| Audi A4 | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$398 | 1 |
| Audi A5 | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Audi A6 | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$384 | 1 |
| Audi A6 Sedan | 0 | 1 | +0.6% | +$167 | 1 |
| Audi Q3 | 1 | 0 | −8.9% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Audi Q8 | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$1,683 | 1 |
| BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −3.7% | −$495 | 1 |
| BMW 4 Series | 1 | 0 | −0.1% | −$50 | 2 |
| BMW M2 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$803 | 1 |
| BMW M3 | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,913 | 1 |
| BMW M5 | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$398 | 1 |
| BMW X6 | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$190 | 2 |
| BMW X7 | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$400 | 1 |
| BMW Z3 | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$500 | 1 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −6.0% | −$448 | 1 |
| Buick Encore | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$398 | 1 |
| Buick Encore GX | 0 | 1 | +4.3% | +$1,001 | 1 |
| Buick Verano | 1 | 0 | −25.7% | −$2,424 | 1 |
| CADILLAC CT5-V | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$990 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade ESV | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$690 | 1 |
| CADILLAC SRX | 1 | 0 | −3.1% | −$400 | 1 |
| CADILLAC XT6 | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$600 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 1 | 0 | −5.1% | −$2,568 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Bolt EV | 1 | 0 | −2.2% | −$300 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$258 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology