AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Ohio in the Midwest — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,625 vehicles and raised it on 574; the median cut was −2.3%, $2,251,911 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
1,625 / 574cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 2.8 times as often as they raised them.
−2.3%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.3%.
$2,251,911total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,386 per cut on average.
+4.3%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 4.3%.
Most-cut models
- 1Ram 1500 144 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Silverado 1500 66 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Equinox 47 cuts
- 4Jeep Wrangler 4xe 41 cuts
- 5Jeep Compass 37 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Willoughby 316 changes (120 cuts) · see changes
- 2Coughlin Marysville Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM 184 changes (124 cuts) · see changes
- 3Toyota of Bedford 155 changes (153 cuts) · see changes
- 4Mike Castrucci Ford Milford 134 changes (91 cuts) · see changes
- 5Germain Honda of Dublin 106 changes (103 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ram 1500 | 144 | 150 | +1.2% | −$240,117 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 66 | 12 | −4.2% | −$157,671 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 32 | 39 | +1.6% | +$113,276 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 31 | 29 | −0.6% | +$23,476 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 47 | 6 | −1.4% | −$34,507 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 28 | 25 | −1.2% | −$17,024 | 2 |
| Jeep Compass | 37 | 14 | −2.8% | −$37,907 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V | 36 | 12 | −1.0% | −$7,742 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 15 | 28 | +3.5% | +$35,983 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler 4xe | 41 | 0 | −2.4% | −$25,790 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 21 | 16 | −1.4% | +$1,840 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 19 | 17 | −0.5% | +$52,837 | 1 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 16 | 19 | +2.2% | +$18,471 | 2 |
| Toyota Camry | 32 | 2 | −1.4% | −$14,364 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 13 | 18 | +0.8% | −$25,788 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 28 | 1 | −0.9% | −$14,378 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 27 | 1 | −2.6% | −$25,840 | 1 |
| CADILLAC CT5 | 2 | 21 | +1.7% | +$20,645 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 21 | 2 | −2.9% | −$12,472 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 21 | 2 | −5.9% | −$62,397 | 1 |
| Dodge Durango | 18 | 3 | −3.4% | −$22,769 | 1 |
| Volkswagen Tiguan | 20 | 1 | −2.2% | −$10,089 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 19 | 1 | −2.3% | −$8,630 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 16 | 2 | −1.0% | −$6,444 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 18 | 0 | −1.9% | −$9,243 | 2 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 13 | 4 | −3.1% | −$10,887 | 2 |
| HONDA PILOT | 16 | 1 | −1.0% | −$5,791 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 15 | 1 | −1.1% | −$11,896 | 2 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 7 | 9 | +6.8% | +$20,389 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 13 | 2 | −2.2% | −$3,481 | 1 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 10 | 5 | −1.7% | −$3,769 | 1 |
| Subaru Forester | 15 | 0 | −1.8% | −$7,641 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 14 | 0 | −1.2% | −$10,682 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 14 | 0 | −1.2% | −$10,549 | 2 |
| Nissan Rogue | 14 | 0 | −2.6% | −$8,090 | 1 |
| Subaru Crosstrek | 4 | 10 | +2.7% | +$8,150 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 13 | 1 | −1.6% | −$5,560 | 2 |
| CADILLAC XT5 | 4 | 9 | +1.6% | +$6,821 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 12 | 1 | −1.6% | −$5,453 | 2 |
| Acura RDX | 12 | 0 | −1.3% | −$6,845 | 1 |
| Subaru Outback | 12 | 0 | −2.4% | −$9,079 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 12 | 0 | −0.6% | −$6,089 | 1 |
| Honda Accord | 9 | 2 | −2.8% | −$3,874 | 1 |
| Honda HR-V | 7 | 4 | −0.5% | +$27 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 6 | 4 | −1.1% | +$1,065 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 5 | 5 | +1.7% | +$14,966 | 2 |
| Nissan Sentra | 8 | 2 | −1.9% | −$4,172 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | 9 | 1 | −2.0% | −$5,397 | 2 |
| Mazda CX-50 | 9 | 0 | −1.1% | −$5,786 | 1 |
| Toyota Sienna | 9 | 0 | −0.8% | −$9,118 | 1 |
Page 1 of 7Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology