AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for acura in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 149 vehicles and raised it on 3; the median cut was −0.8%, $223,672 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
149 / 3cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 49.7 times as often as they raised them.
−0.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 0.8%.
$223,672total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,501 per cut on average.
+0.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 0.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Acura MDX 60 cuts
- 2Acura RDX 40 cuts
- 3Acura ADX 19 cuts
- 4Acura TLX 17 cuts
- 5Acura Integra 8 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Vandergriff Acura 128 changes (125 cuts) · see changes
- 2Park Place Acura 5 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 3Howdy Honda 3 changes (3 cuts) · see changes
- 4Auto Haus Imports 2 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 5Nissan of McKinney 2 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year + model
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Acura MDX | 27 | 1 | −0.5% | −$81,070 | 1 |
| 2026 Acura RDX | 16 | 0 | −1.0% | −$37,506 | 1 |
| 2026 Acura ADX | 15 | 0 | −12.2% | −$63,984 | 1 |
| 2025 Acura MDX | 11 | 1 | −0.5% | −$2,142 | 1 |
| 2023 Acura TLX | 11 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,255 | 2 |
| 2024 Acura RDX | 8 | 0 | −0.7% | −$2,638 | 2 |
| 2024 Acura Integra | 6 | 1 | −1.1% | −$2,515 | 2 |
| 2024 Acura MDX | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| 2021 Acura RDX | 5 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2023 Acura MDX | 5 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,703 | 1 |
| 2023 Acura RDX | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,846 | 1 |
| 2025 Acura RDX | 5 | 0 | −0.5% | −$875 | 2 |
| 2022 Acura MDX | 4 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,670 | 2 |
| 2025 Acura ADX | 4 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,105 | 1 |
| 2020 Acura MDX | 3 | 0 | −2.7% | −$2,603 | 1 |
| 2019 Acura MDX | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$725 | 1 |
| 2021 Acura TLX | 2 | 0 | −0.8% | −$450 | 1 |
| 2024 Acura TLX | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$507 | 2 |
| 2026 Acura Integra | 2 | 0 | −14.5% | −$11,142 | 1 |
| 2010 Acura TSX | 1 | 0 | −11.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| 2013 Acura ILX | 1 | 0 | −2.8% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2013 Acura MDX | 1 | 0 | −15.0% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| 2013 Acura TL | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2014 Acura MDX | 1 | 0 | −6.3% | −$801 | 1 |
| 2015 Acura TLX | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2019 Acura ILX | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2019 Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2022 Acura ILX | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2025 Acura TLX | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$225 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology