AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for chevrolet in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,100 vehicles and raised it on 167; the median cut was −3.1%, $2,034,635 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
1,100 / 167cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 6.6 times as often as they raised them.
−3.1%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 3.1%.
$2,034,635total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,850 per cut on average.
+2.7%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 2.7%.
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 527 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Tahoe 105 cuts
- 3Chevrolet Equinox 94 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD 80 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Colorado 67 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Vandergriff Chevrolet 339 changes (336 cuts) · see changes
- 2Stonebriar Chevrolet 248 changes (206 cuts) · see changes
- 3North Park Chevrolet Castroville 208 changes (116 cuts) · see changes
- 4Randy Hiley Chevrolet 154 changes (153 cuts) · see changes
- 5Davis Chevrolet 20 changes (20 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington, TX | 384 | 8 | −3.3% | −$831,955 | 1 |
| Frisco, TX | 206 | 43 | −1.2% | −$217,454 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 116 | 92 | −0.8% | +$42,466 | 1 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 153 | 1 | −6.7% | −$539,070 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 46 | 4 | −2.0% | −$21,714 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 36 | 0 | −0.7% | −$9,920 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 28 | 0 | −1.2% | −$14,791 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 17 | 2 | −4.4% | −$32,211 | 1 |
| Lubbock, TX | 18 | 0 | −1.3% | −$14,749 | 2 |
| Humble, TX | 1 | 11 | +0.6% | +$1,400 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 9 | 1 | −1.6% | −$4,691 | 2 |
| Irving, TX | 9 | 0 | −11.1% | −$12,500 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$5,826 | 1 |
| Lewisville, TX | 5 | 1 | −2.6% | −$1,530 | 1 |
| Plano, TX | 6 | 0 | −1.9% | −$4,744 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 5 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,125 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 5 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,604 | 1 |
| Floresville, TX | 4 | 0 | −3.6% | −$8,000 | 1 |
| Midlothian, TX | 4 | 0 | −6.5% | −$11,000 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 4 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,550 | 2 |
| Pleasanton, TX | 4 | 0 | −9.2% | −$20,516 | 1 |
| Buda, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,055 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$4,285 | 1 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | 1 | −0.4% | −$5,010 | 2 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,718 | 1 |
| Mesquite, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,782 | 1 |
| Midland, TX | 1 | 2 | +0.5% | +$707 | 0 |
| Pharr, TX | 3 | 0 | −2.5% | −$2,555 | 1 |
| San Marcos, TX | 3 | 0 | −9.1% | −$6,505 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 1 | 1 | +3.0% | +$688 | 1 |
| Denton, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$339 | 1 |
| Abilene, TX | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$769 | 1 |
| Alvin, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.6% | −$680 | 1 |
| Kemah, TX | 1 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$500 | 2 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$232 | 1 |
| Waco, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$533 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology