AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for ford in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 854 vehicles and raised it on 77; the median cut was −1.4%, $1,142,266 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 6:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
854 / 77cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 11.1 times as often as they raised them.
−1.4%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.4%.
$1,142,266total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,338 per cut on average.
+2.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 2.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Ford F-150 248 cuts
- 2Ford Super Duty F-250 SRW 85 cuts
- 3Ford Explorer 75 cuts
- 4Ford F-250 66 cuts
- 5Ford Expedition 46 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Bluebonnet Ford 212 changes (206 cuts) · see changes
- 2Prosper Ford 135 changes (120 cuts) · see changes
- 3Mac Haik Ford Pasadena 99 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 4Tri-State Ford 77 changes (77 cuts) · see changes
- 5Joe Myers Ford 50 changes (49 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Braunfels, TX | 207 | 6 | −0.6% | −$145,350 | 2 |
| Prosper, TX | 120 | 15 | −2.5% | −$261,244 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 96 | 5 | −0.7% | −$51,915 | 1 |
| Pasadena, TX | 74 | 25 | −1.0% | −$75,841 | 1 |
| Amarillo, TX | 83 | 0 | −5.6% | −$263,659 | 1 |
| San Antonio, TX | 61 | 9 | −2.7% | −$53,630 | 2 |
| Arlington, TX | 57 | 1 | −1.1% | −$30,116 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 24 | 2 | −0.6% | −$5,445 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 21 | 2 | −1.9% | −$18,814 | 1 |
| Frisco, TX | 12 | 0 | −1.0% | −$3,124 | 1 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 11 | 0 | −2.2% | −$17,425 | 2 |
| Humble, TX | 4 | 7 | +0.7% | −$10,646 | 1 |
| Midlothian, TX | 11 | 0 | −6.7% | −$26,000 | 1 |
| Austin, TX | 10 | 0 | −3.3% | −$10,749 | 2 |
| Lubbock, TX | 7 | 2 | −2.2% | +$5,131 | 2 |
| Laredo, TX | 7 | 0 | −2.1% | −$8,086 | 2 |
| Midland, TX | 6 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,978 | 0 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | 0 | −9.5% | −$5,897 | 1 |
| San Marcos, TX | 4 | 0 | −4.8% | −$5,965 | 1 |
| Alvin, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Buda, TX | 2 | 1 | −1.2% | +$425 | 2 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | 0 | −18.5% | −$4,200 | 1 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 3 | 0 | −12.5% | −$7,300 | 2 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,301 | 1 |
| Tyler, TX | 3 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Denton, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.4% | −$242 | 1 |
| Garland, TX | 2 | 0 | −2.9% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Mcallen, TX | 0 | 2 | +4.7% | +$2,311 | 1 |
| Mesquite, TX | 2 | 0 | −1.0% | −$547 | 1 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$450 | 1 |
| Boerne, TX | 1 | 0 | −9.8% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Castroville, TX | 1 | 0 | −4.2% | −$837 | 1 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$1,772 | 1 |
| Chandler, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$160 | 1 |
| Hillsboro, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$485 | 1 |
| Kemah, TX | 1 | 0 | −5.9% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Pharr, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$500 | 2 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | 0 | −8.7% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Weatherford, TX | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$511 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology