AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for kia in Texas — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 70 vehicles and raised it on 8; the median cut was −1.2%, $31,699 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 9:35 AM UTC.
70 / 8cuts / raises
−1.2%median cut
$31,699total dollars cut
+1.2%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Kia Sportage 16 cuts
- 2Kia Sorento 12 cuts
- 3Kia K5 11 cuts
- 4Kia Forte 6 cuts
- 5Kia Seltos 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Mesquite Kia 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
- 2Vandergriff Toyota 7 changes (7 cuts) · see changes
- 3Space City Toyota 5 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Howdy Honda 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
- 5Joe Myers Toyota 4 changes (4 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by year
| Year | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Kia Sorento | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,835 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sportage | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,411 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia K5 | 5 | 0 | −2.7% | −$2,893 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K4 | 4 | 1 | −0.5% | −$421 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Forte | 3 | 1 | −1.1% | −$607 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Sorento | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,093 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sportage | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,063 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Sportage | 4 | 0 | −1.0% | −$1,800 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Telluride | 3 | 0 | −0.8% | −$824 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Seltos | 2 | 1 | −2.1% | −$775 | 1 |
| 2018 Kia Sportage | 2 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,453 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Optima | 2 | 0 | −4.4% | −$1,006 | 2 |
| 2022 Kia K5 | 2 | 0 | −1.5% | −$536 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Seltos | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$1,210 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia K5 | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,025 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia K5 | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$527 | 1 |
| 2018 Kia Stinger | 0 | 1 | +12.5% | +$2,000 | 2 |
| 2019 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −14.4% | −$1,325 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Optima | 1 | 0 | −10.9% | −$1,445 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Rio | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$220 | 1 |
| 2019 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −6.6% | −$900 | 2 |
| 2019 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2020 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$220 | 2 |
| 2021 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$174 | 2 |
| 2021 Kia Sorento | 0 | 1 | +1.1% | +$225 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Carnival | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Forte | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$308 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Stinger | 1 | 0 | −0.9% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2022 Kia Telluride | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$94 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Niro | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$299 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Niro EV | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$184 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Seltos | 0 | 1 | +1.3% | +$225 | 1 |
| 2023 Kia Stinger | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Forte | 0 | 1 | +0.3% | +$56 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Soul | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$197 | 1 |
| 2024 Kia Sportage | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$675 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Seltos | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$225 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Sorento | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$200 | 1 |
| 2025 Kia Telluride | 1 | 0 | −1.2% | −$499 | 1 |
| 2026 Kia Carnival | 0 | 1 | +0.6% | +$225 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology