AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Arlington, TX — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 116 vehicles and raised it on 17; the median cut was −1.5%, $105,294 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 10:30 AM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
116 / 17cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 6.8 times as often as they raised them.
−1.5%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.5%.
$105,294total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $908 per cut on average.
+11.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 11.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Acura MDX 11 cuts
- 2GMC Sierra 1500 9 cuts
- 3Ram 2500 6 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Silverado 1500 5 cuts
- 5Ford F-250 5 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Classic Cdjrf of Arlington 90 changes (77 cuts) · see changes
- 2Vandergriff Acura 42 changes (39 cuts) · see changes
- 3ZIA Auto Sales 1 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acura MDX | 11 | 1 | −0.4% | −$2,659 | 2 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 9 | 0 | −3.4% | −$16,698 | 3 |
| Ram 2500 | 6 | 2 | −0.7% | +$22,887 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,899 | 3 |
| Ford F-250 | 5 | 0 | −0.7% | −$4,855 | 2 |
| Ram 3500 | 1 | 4 | +13.0% | +$35,781 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 2 | 2 | −0.6% | +$1,029 | 3 |
| Ford F-150 | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,412 | 3 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 2 | 2 | +11.0% | +$19,491 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$5,103 | 3 |
| Ram 1500 | 3 | 0 | −2.6% | −$11,080 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,432 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$400 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 2 | 0 | −6.3% | −$2,912 | 3 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$619 | 3 |
| Dodge Challenger | 2 | 0 | −6.0% | −$3,623 | 3 |
| Honda Odyssey | 2 | 0 | −6.6% | −$4,599 | 2 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 2 | 0 | −4.9% | −$2,499 | 2 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,693 | 3 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,234 | 3 |
| Toyota Tundra | 2 | 0 | −0.5% | −$390 | 2 |
| Acura ADX | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$250 | 2 |
| Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 2 |
| Acura TLX | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$100 | 2 |
| BMW 750i | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$500 | 3 |
| BMW X5 | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$250 | 2 |
| CADILLAC Escalade | 1 | 0 | −1.3% | −$999 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 1 | 0 | −2.7% | −$569 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 0 | 1 | +1.5% | +$400 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 0 | 1 | +10.3% | +$1,000 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LTD | 1 | 0 | −1.7% | −$500 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,514 | 3 |
| Ford Expedition | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$200 | 2 |
| Ford F-350 | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$1,438 | 3 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0 | −0.4% | −$163 | 2 |
| Genesis GV80 | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$600 | 2 |
| GMC Canyon | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$600 | 2 |
| GMC Terrain | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$510 | 3 |
| Honda Civic | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$200 | 2 |
| Honda Civic Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$100 | 3 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 1 | 0 | −4.3% | −$1,500 | 3 |
| Honda Pilot | 1 | 0 | −7.4% | −$1,500 | 3 |
| Hyundai Kona | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$500 | 3 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$730 | 3 |
| Hyundai Venue | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −2.5% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Jeep Compass | 1 | 0 | −4.7% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 1 | 0 | −1.4% | −$400 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0 | −2.1% | −$593 | 3 |
| Jeep Renegade | 1 | 0 | −5.2% | −$1,000 | 3 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology