AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Arlington, TX — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 878 vehicles and raised it on 13; the median cut was −2.3%, $1,229,646 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
878 / 13cuts / raises
−2.3%median cut
$1,229,646total dollars cut
+1.9%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 121 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Equinox 55 cuts
- 3Acura MDX 45 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Tahoe 42 cuts
- 5Acura RDX 30 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Vandergriff Chevrolet 402 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
- 2Vandergriff Acura 235 changes (231 cuts) · see changes
- 3Vandergriff Toyota 144 changes (144 cuts) · see changes
- 4Vandergriff Hyundai 75 changes (75 cuts) · see changes
- 5LMS Trucks 13 changes (13 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 121 | 1 | −3.3% | −$234,884 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 55 | 0 | −4.6% | −$89,244 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 45 | 2 | −0.5% | −$85,516 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 42 | 0 | −2.9% | −$142,127 | 1 |
| Acura RDX | 30 | 0 | −0.8% | −$41,087 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 30 | 0 | −3.1% | −$44,236 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD | 28 | 1 | −3.2% | −$77,929 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 20 | 0 | −0.9% | −$8,593 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 19 | 0 | −5.7% | −$86,924 | 1 |
| Acura ADX | 18 | 0 | −10.0% | −$64,684 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 16 | 0 | −4.2% | −$34,361 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 16 | 0 | −3.2% | −$17,808 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 16 | 0 | −0.6% | −$4,307 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 13 | 0 | −9.5% | −$48,629 | 1 |
| Acura TLX | 11 | 0 | −0.8% | −$2,530 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 11 | 0 | −0.4% | −$9,325 | 1 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 11 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,650 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 7 | 3 | −1.1% | −$13,097 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 9 | 1 | −0.9% | −$3,434 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 10 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,720 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 8 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 7 | 0 | −0.8% | −$2,131 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,488 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$5,569 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$2,325 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 6 | 0 | −0.7% | −$3,464 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,179 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 6 | 0 | −0.7% | −$3,025 | 1 |
| Toyota Corolla | 6 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,238 | 1 |
| Acura Integra | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$11,914 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade | 5 | 0 | −0.3% | −$1,437 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Bolt | 5 | 0 | −4.0% | −$6,831 | 1 |
| Ford Explorer | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,044 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 Super Duty | 5 | 0 | −2.6% | −$4,700 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,165 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 5 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,925 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 5 | 0 | −4.9% | −$4,025 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,525 | 1 |
| Kia Sorento | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,835 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,428 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,125 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 2 | 3 | +1.9% | +$2,850 | 1 |
| Ford Bronco | 4 | 0 | −0.6% | −$1,618 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 4 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,722 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,190 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,300 | 1 |
| Tesla Model Y | 4 | 0 | −0.7% | −$1,079 | 1 |
| Toyota Sequoia | 4 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,014 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX | 4 | 0 | −0.5% | −$900 | 1 |
| Acura ILX | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$675 | 1 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology