AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for gmc — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 229 vehicles and raised it on 20; the median cut was −2.8%, $321,356 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
229 / 20cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 11.4 times as often as they raised them.
−2.8%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.8%.
$321,356total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,403 per cut on average.
+4.9%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 4.9%.
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 149 cuts
- 2GMC Sierra 2500 HD 18 cuts
- 3GMC Yukon 17 cuts
- 4GMC Terrain 15 cuts
- 5GMC Acadia 10 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Legacy GMC 47 changes (47 cuts) · see changes
- 2Van Chevrolet 20 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
- 3Tom Kelley Buick GMC 15 changes (15 cuts) · see changes
- 4Lake City GMC 14 changes (5 cuts) · see changes
- 5Classic Cdjrf of Arlington 11 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slidell, LA | 47 | 0 | −3.2% | −$94,000 | 2 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 19 | 1 | −1.5% | −$21,716 | 3 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 15 | 0 | −2.2% | −$23,706 | 3 |
| Lake City, FL | 5 | 9 | +2.0% | +$11,000 | 2 |
| Arlington, TX | 11 | 0 | −3.4% | −$21,821 | 3 |
| El Paso, TX | 10 | 0 | −2.2% | −$14,363 | 3 |
| Cockeysville, MD | 9 | 0 | −3.7% | −$18,000 | 3 |
| Anniston, AL | 8 | 0 | −3.2% | −$16,000 | 3 |
| Orlando, FL | 8 | 0 | −2.2% | −$11,145 | 2 |
| Lubbock, TX | 6 | 0 | −2.6% | −$9,523 | 3 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 3 | 2 | −1.4% | +$972 | 3 |
| Colma, CA | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$3,900 | 3 |
| Sumter, SC | 5 | 0 | −2.5% | −$4,675 | 2 |
| Jasper, AL | 4 | 0 | −1.6% | −$3,713 | 3 |
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | 0 | −0.3% | −$1,500 | 2 |
| Mesa, AZ | 4 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,515 | 3 |
| Sanford, FL | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$3,280 | 2 |
| Tuscaloosa, AL | 4 | 0 | −2.3% | −$6,199 | 3 |
| Brandon, MS | 3 | 0 | −0.6% | −$800 | 2 |
| Paoli, PA | 3 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,000 | 3 |
| Rome, NY | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,160 | 2 |
| Abilene, TX | 2 | 0 | −6.2% | −$6,824 | 3 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$633 | 2 |
| Evansville, IN | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,400 | 3 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$4,000 | 3 |
| Montrose, CO | 1 | 1 | +8.2% | +$1,900 | 2 |
| New Roads, LA | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,562 | 2 |
| Ozark, AL | 2 | 0 | −7.1% | −$3,400 | 2 |
| Plymouth Meeting, PA | 2 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,058 | 3 |
| Rogers, AR | 2 | 0 | −6.2% | −$2,000 | 3 |
| Tullahoma, TN | 2 | 0 | −0.4% | −$345 | 2 |
| Uniontown, PA | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,213 | 3 |
| Amarillo, TX | 0 | 1 | +1.9% | +$829 | 1 |
| Arlington, WI | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$616 | 2 |
| Auburn, MA | 1 | 0 | −6.4% | −$1,603 | 2 |
| Austin, MN | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$2,000 | 2 |
| Avon, IN | 0 | 1 | +2.9% | +$1,004 | 3 |
| Baraboo, WI | 1 | 0 | −3.4% | −$1,524 | 3 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$500 | 3 |
| Brooksville, FL | 1 | 0 | −0.3% | −$201 | 3 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 0 | 1 | +4.6% | +$2,000 | 2 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$631 | 3 |
| East Syracuse, NY | 1 | 0 | −0.7% | −$200 | 2 |
| Fargo, ND | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$500 | 2 |
| Freeport, IL | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$1,584 | 2 |
| Fresno, CA | 1 | 0 | −6.6% | −$1,774 | 2 |
| Goffstown, NH | 1 | 0 | −8.9% | −$890 | 2 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$400 | 2 |
| Kirtland, OH | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$2,500 | 2 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$200 | 3 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology