AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for gmc — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,220 vehicles and raised it on 294; the median cut was −1.5%, $1,342,862 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 7, 1:13 PM UTC.
1,220 / 294cuts / raises
−1.5%median cut
$1,342,862total dollars cut
+3.3%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 440 cuts
- 2GMC Acadia 151 cuts
- 3GMC Terrain 148 cuts
- 4GMC Sierra 2500 HD 133 cuts
- 5GMC Yukon 115 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Tom Kelley Buick GMC 284 changes (213 cuts) · see changes
- 2Casa Buick GMC 148 changes (148 cuts) · see changes
- 3GATEWAY GMC 79 changes (79 cuts) · see changes
- 4Williams Buick GMC 72 changes (72 cuts) · see changes
- 5Royal Automotive 70 changes (1 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Wayne, IN | 218 | 71 | −0.4% | +$7,575 | 1 |
| El Paso, TX | 149 | 0 | −2.4% | −$233,639 | 2 |
| Dallas, TX | 79 | 1 | −0.4% | −$27,820 | 1 |
| Charlotte, NC | 78 | 0 | −6.0% | −$285,812 | 1 |
| Vestavia Hills, AL | 1 | 69 | +9.1% | +$373,250 | 1 |
| Warminster, PA | 51 | 9 | −3.5% | −$101,864 | 1 |
| Lake City, FL | 0 | 43 | +5.5% | +$135,000 | 0 |
| Warrenton, VA | 33 | 0 | −1.7% | −$32,637 | 1 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 28 | 1 | −2.1% | −$35,485 | 1 |
| Arlington, TX | 28 | 0 | −1.1% | −$24,987 | 1 |
| Mckinney, TX | 23 | 0 | −0.6% | −$8,065 | 1 |
| Woodbridge, VA | 21 | 0 | −1.4% | −$11,097 | 1 |
| Mobile, AL | 17 | 2 | −0.5% | −$4,038 | 1 |
| Freeport, IL | 6 | 10 | +1.8% | +$10,249 | 1 |
| New Haven, IN | 16 | 0 | −0.6% | −$3,952 | 1 |
| Wauseon, OH | 16 | 0 | −6.0% | −$76,312 | 1 |
| Madison, WI | 14 | 1 | −1.5% | −$13,618 | 1 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 13 | 1 | −0.6% | −$2,400 | 1 |
| Palmer, AK | 12 | 1 | −1.1% | +$7,899 | 1 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 11 | 0 | −1.2% | −$6,987 | 1 |
| Coopersville, MI | 11 | 0 | −1.7% | −$10,852 | 1 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 0 | 11 | +1.0% | +$7,010 | 1 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 10 | 0 | −5.6% | −$58,540 | 1 |
| Watsonville, CA | 2 | 8 | +0.2% | −$1,024 | 1 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 9 | 0 | −0.9% | −$4,086 | 1 |
| Florence, KY | 8 | 1 | −1.5% | −$8,841 | 1 |
| Matthews, NC | 9 | 0 | −0.3% | −$3,590 | 1 |
| Montclair, CA | 1 | 8 | +1.0% | +$3,146 | 1 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | 7 | +16.8% | +$20,000 | 0 |
| White Marsh, MD | 8 | 0 | −1.7% | −$6,350 | 1 |
| Birmingham, AL | 5 | 2 | −1.7% | +$10 | 1 |
| Frisco, TX | 7 | 0 | −0.5% | −$1,575 | 1 |
| Houston, TX | 6 | 1 | −0.6% | +$748 | 1 |
| Manassas, VA | 4 | 3 | −2.0% | −$390 | 1 |
| Spring Lake, MI | 7 | 0 | −3.4% | −$6,062 | 0 |
| Alexandria, VA | 6 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,251 | 1 |
| Cockeysville, MD | 6 | 0 | −1.0% | −$4,276 | 1 |
| Jasper, AL | 5 | 1 | −2.1% | −$3,029 | 2 |
| Kansas City, MO | 4 | 2 | −1.5% | −$7,047 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 1 | 5 | +21.7% | +$21,529 | 1 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 6 | 0 | −0.7% | −$3,004 | 2 |
| San Antonio, TX | 6 | 0 | −1.7% | −$4,325 | 1 |
| Denver, CO | 5 | 0 | −2.6% | −$7,600 | 1 |
| Enterprise, AL | 3 | 2 | −1.2% | +$20,563 | 1 |
| Portland, OR | 5 | 0 | −1.5% | −$6,000 | 1 |
| Sanford, FL | 5 | 0 | −3.0% | −$7,485 | 1 |
| Totowa, NJ | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Dublin, OH | 3 | 1 | −2.6% | −$3,886 | 2 |
| Glendale, AZ | 4 | 0 | −1.2% | −$2,396 | 1 |
| Greensburg, PA | 4 | 0 | −1.5% | −$2,821 | 1 |
Page 1 of 5Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-07. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology