AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in the South — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 2,024 vehicles and raised it on 393; the median cut was −2.5%, $2,755,238 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
2,024 / 393cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 5.2 times as often as they raised them.
−2.5%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.5%.
$2,755,238total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,361 per cut on average.
+4.0%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 4.0%.
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 118 cuts
- 2Jeep Wrangler 97 cuts
- 3Ram 1500 80 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Silverado 1500 79 cuts
- 5Ford F-150 72 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Joe Myers Toyota 188 changes (182 cuts) · see changes
- 2Napleton's Northlake Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 149 changes (102 cuts) · see changes
- 3Seminole Toyota 140 changes (119 cuts) · see changes
- 4Spirit Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 123 changes (122 cuts) · see changes
- 5AutoNation Honda Hollywood 97 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 118 | 3 | −3.1% | −$205,380 | 2 |
| Ram 1500 | 80 | 34 | −2.6% | −$200,877 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 97 | 13 | −4.0% | −$138,713 | 2 |
| Ford F-150 | 72 | 20 | −2.4% | −$80,732 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 79 | 3 | −1.5% | −$46,759 | 3 |
| Jeep Compass | 53 | 13 | −3.1% | −$54,701 | 3 |
| Ford Explorer | 48 | 3 | −3.0% | −$58,382 | 3 |
| Toyota tundra | 43 | 4 | −4.4% | −$82,074 | 3 |
| Honda HR-V | 9 | 35 | +1.6% | +$15,745 | 2 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 41 | 3 | −1.9% | −$56,502 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 13 | 29 | +4.8% | +$59,184 | 3 |
| Honda Pilot | 38 | 2 | −3.2% | −$54,354 | 3 |
| Toyota Camry | 34 | 1 | −2.0% | −$24,020 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 31 | 3 | −3.6% | −$33,485 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 27 | 7 | −3.7% | −$41,426 | 2 |
| Ram 2500 | 27 | 7 | −1.5% | −$47,233 | 2 |
| Toyota Corolla | 28 | 5 | −0.9% | −$2,442 | 2 |
| Honda CR-V | 11 | 20 | +4.2% | +$29,273 | 3 |
| Jeep Gladiator | 20 | 11 | −3.5% | −$32,411 | 2 |
| Toyota rav4 | 30 | 0 | −1.4% | −$18,199 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 25 | 3 | −2.2% | −$13,240 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L 3 Row | 26 | 0 | −5.1% | −$50,278 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 18 | 7 | −1.0% | −$3,357 | 2 |
| Honda Odyssey | 13 | 12 | −0.2% | +$20,406 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee 2 Row | 24 | 0 | −5.1% | −$54,960 | 2 |
| Toyota Highlander | 16 | 6 | −0.4% | +$7 | 2 |
| Nissan Rogue | 18 | 2 | −3.2% | −$8,388 | 2 |
| Nissan Sentra | 10 | 8 | −1.2% | +$914 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 16 | 1 | −1.5% | −$8,041 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 16 | 1 | −1.0% | −$13,283 | 3 |
| Hyundai SANTA FE | 15 | 1 | −1.8% | −$7,602 | 3 |
| Porsche Macan | 5 | 11 | +0.7% | +$5,733 | 3 |
| Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX | 15 | 1 | −4.0% | −$42,064 | 3 |
| Ford Expedition | 15 | 0 | −2.2% | −$19,021 | 3 |
| Ram 3500 | 8 | 7 | −0.3% | +$24,396 | 3 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 15 | 0 | −2.0% | −$12,150 | 3 |
| Ford Mustang | 12 | 2 | −2.1% | −$5,393 | 3 |
| Honda Accord Hybrid | 14 | 0 | −1.0% | −$10,306 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 11 | 2 | −2.4% | −$2,986 | 2 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 12 | 1 | −2.7% | −$8,354 | 2 |
| Jeep Grand Wagoneer | 5 | 8 | +0.6% | −$6,715 | 2 |
| Chevrolet colorado | 10 | 2 | −1.3% | −$3,484 | 2 |
| Ford F-250SD | 12 | 0 | −3.6% | −$116,615 | 2 |
| Honda Civic | 8 | 4 | −0.7% | +$2,281 | 3 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 10 | 2 | −1.5% | −$7,060 | 2 |
| Jeep Cherokee | 6 | 6 | +0.2% | +$584 | 2 |
| Nissan Altima | 11 | 1 | −1.9% | −$6,248 | 3 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 10 | 1 | −3.7% | −$10,771 | 2 |
| Ford Bronco | 11 | 0 | −1.5% | −$13,881 | 2 |
| GMC Acadia | 7 | 4 | −0.5% | +$5,358 | 2 |
Page 1 of 7Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology