AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in Arlington, TX — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 955 vehicles and raised it on 27; the median cut was −2.4%, $1,321,759 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 9:35 AM UTC.
955 / 27cuts / raises
−2.4%median cut
$1,321,759total dollars cut
+4.7%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 126 cuts
- 2Chevrolet Equinox 55 cuts
- 3Acura MDX 45 cuts
- 4Chevrolet Tahoe 43 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Colorado 32 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Vandergriff Chevrolet 402 changes (398 cuts) · see changes
- 2Vandergriff Acura 235 changes (231 cuts) · see changes
- 3Vandergriff Toyota 144 changes (144 cuts) · see changes
- 4Classic Cdjrf of Arlington 94 changes (78 cuts) · see changes
- 5Vandergriff Hyundai 75 changes (75 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 126 | 1 | −3.3% | −$237,783 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 55 | 1 | −4.6% | −$88,844 | 1 |
| Acura MDX | 45 | 2 | −0.5% | −$85,516 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 43 | 0 | −2.9% | −$142,227 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 32 | 0 | −3.1% | −$45,668 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 30 | 2 | −3.2% | −$77,300 | 1 |
| Acura RDX | 30 | 0 | −0.8% | −$41,087 | 1 |
| Toyota Camry | 21 | 0 | −0.9% | −$9,859 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 19 | 0 | −5.7% | −$86,924 | 1 |
| Acura ADX | 18 | 0 | −10.0% | −$64,684 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 18 | 0 | −3.2% | −$20,720 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer EV | 16 | 0 | −4.2% | −$34,361 | 1 |
| Toyota Tundra | 16 | 0 | −0.6% | −$4,307 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 14 | 0 | −2.7% | −$22,077 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Traverse | 13 | 0 | −9.5% | −$48,629 | 1 |
| Ford F-150 | 12 | 1 | −1.1% | −$5,696 | 1 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 13 | 0 | −0.5% | −$14,128 | 1 |
| Ram 2500 | 8 | 5 | −0.4% | +$25,737 | 2 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 12 | 0 | −0.6% | −$4,153 | 1 |
| Acura TLX | 11 | 0 | −0.8% | −$2,530 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 7 | 3 | −1.1% | −$13,097 | 1 |
| Toyota Highlander | 10 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,720 | 1 |
| Ram 1500 | 9 | 0 | −1.5% | −$14,105 | 2 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 9 | 0 | −0.9% | −$3,365 | 1 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 8 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Hyundai Tucson | 8 | 0 | −2.1% | −$5,678 | 1 |
| Honda Odyssey | 7 | 0 | −0.6% | −$5,724 | 1 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 7 | 0 | −0.7% | −$4,194 | 1 |
| CADILLAC Escalade | 6 | 0 | −0.6% | −$2,436 | 1 |
| Ford Mustang | 6 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,488 | 1 |
| Honda CR-V Hybrid | 6 | 0 | −0.7% | −$3,425 | 1 |
| Jeep Compass | 6 | 0 | −1.6% | −$2,525 | 1 |
| Ram 3500 | 2 | 4 | +12.4% | +$34,781 | 3 |
| Toyota Corolla | 6 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,238 | 1 |
| Acura Integra | 5 | 0 | −1.1% | −$11,914 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Bolt | 5 | 0 | −4.0% | −$6,831 | 1 |
| Dodge Challenger | 5 | 0 | −5.0% | −$9,234 | 2 |
| Ford Explorer | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,044 | 1 |
| Ford F-250 | 5 | 0 | −0.7% | −$4,855 | 2 |
| Ford F-250 Super Duty | 5 | 0 | −2.6% | −$4,700 | 1 |
| Honda Civic | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,165 | 1 |
| Honda Pilot | 5 | 0 | −3.3% | −$5,222 | 1 |
| Hyundai Elantra | 5 | 0 | −4.9% | −$4,025 | 1 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 5 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,783 | 1 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 3 | 2 | −1.7% | +$18,562 | 3 |
| Kia Sorento | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$1,835 | 1 |
| Kia Sportage | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$3,428 | 1 |
| Nissan Altima | 4 | 1 | −1.2% | −$791 | 1 |
| Nissan Rogue | 5 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,125 | 1 |
| Chevrolet Blazer | 4 | 0 | −3.5% | −$9,045 | 2 |
Page 1 of 4Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology