AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases for honda in California — last 30 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 112 vehicles and raised it on 51; the median cut was −1.7%, $68,184 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 3:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 3 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
112 / 51cuts / raisesWhat this means: Dealers cut prices about 2.2 times as often as they raised them.
−1.7%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.7%.
$68,184total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $609 per cut on average.
+1.4%median raiseWhat this means: Half of the raises were smaller than 1.4%.
Most-cut models
- 1Honda Accord 21 cuts
- 2Honda Civic 19 cuts
- 3Honda HR-V 13 cuts
- 4Honda Odyssey 13 cuts
- 5Honda CR-V 11 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1STG Montclair 32 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
- 2AutoNation Honda Fremont 18 changes (13 cuts) · see changes
- 3Envision Ford of Oxnard 17 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 4Hunter Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram 17 changes (2 cuts) · see changes
- 5AutoNation Honda Valencia 6 changes (6 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montclair, CA | 21 | 11 | −0.8% | −$8,816 | 1 |
| Fremont, CA | 18 | 5 | −1.5% | −$3,128 | 2 |
| Oxnard, CA | 3 | 17 | +0.9% | +$2,228 | 1 |
| Lancaster, CA | 2 | 15 | +4.9% | +$28,313 | 1 |
| Fresno, CA | 8 | 1 | −0.8% | −$736 | 1 |
| Valencia, CA | 7 | 0 | −2.4% | −$3,855 | 1 |
| Sacramento, CA | 6 | 0 | −2.5% | −$3,715 | 1 |
| San Jose, CA | 6 | 0 | −3.1% | −$5,042 | 1 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 6 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,781 | 2 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 5 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,507 | 2 |
| San Rafael, CA | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,188 | 0 |
| Burlingame, CA | 3 | 0 | −1.1% | −$500 | 1 |
| Colma, CA | 3 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,100 | 3 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 2 | 0 | −5.5% | −$2,341 | 2 |
| Livermore, CA | 2 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,302 | 1 |
| Moreno Valley, CA | 2 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,270 | 1 |
| Oakland, CA | 2 | 0 | −1.3% | −$800 | 2 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 2 | 0 | −0.9% | −$200 | 1 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | 0 | −5.2% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Ceres, CA | 1 | 0 | −8.9% | −$1,500 | 1 |
| Fallbrook, CA | 1 | 0 | −20.5% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Glendale, CA | 1 | 0 | −5.6% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | 0 | −10.2% | −$3,870 | 3 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 1 | 0 | −9.0% | −$3,500 | 1 |
| Riverside, CA | 0 | 1 | +36.7% | +$5,500 | 1 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$471 | 2 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | 0 | −3.2% | −$282 | 1 |
| Torrance, CA | 1 | 0 | −4.0% | −$793 | 1 |
| Visalia, CA | 0 | 1 | +1.1% | +$229 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology