AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in Arizona — last 24 hours
Dealers cut the asking price on 199 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −1.9%, $169,045 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
199 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−1.9%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 1.9%.
$169,045total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $849 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Chevrolet Silverado 1500 11 cuts
- 2GMC Sierra 1500 10 cuts
- 3Ford Explorer 7 cuts
- 4RAM 1500 7 cuts
- 5Toyota Tacoma 7 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Van Chevrolet 98 changes (98 cuts) · see changes
- 2Rollit Motors 37 changes (37 cuts) · see changes
- 3Peoria Nissan 19 changes (19 cuts) · see changes
- 4Camelback Toyota 11 changes (11 cuts) · see changes
- 5Desert Sleds 9 changes (9 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by model
| Model | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet Silverado 1500 | 11 | 0 | −2.5% | −$10,975 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 1500 | 10 | 0 | −2.0% | −$10,908 | 3 |
| Ford Explorer | 7 | 0 | −1.0% | −$3,427 | 2 |
| RAM 1500 | 7 | 0 | −2.9% | −$12,049 | 3 |
| Toyota Tacoma | 7 | 0 | −0.5% | −$2,297 | 3 |
| Ford F-150 | 6 | 0 | −2.1% | −$9,028 | 3 |
| GMC Yukon | 5 | 0 | −2.2% | −$6,861 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee | 5 | 0 | −1.4% | −$3,661 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Tahoe | 4 | 0 | −2.1% | −$3,787 | 3 |
| GMC Sierra 2500 HD | 4 | 0 | −1.8% | −$3,328 | 3 |
| Nissan Altima | 4 | 0 | −1.7% | −$1,260 | 3 |
| Toyota Camry | 4 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,280 | 3 |
| Buick Envista | 3 | 0 | −1.5% | −$1,342 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Express | 3 | 0 | −2.3% | −$2,510 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD | 3 | 0 | −1.2% | −$1,916 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Trax | 3 | 0 | −3.2% | −$2,161 | 3 |
| Ford Escape | 3 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,636 | 3 |
| Nissan Kicks | 3 | 0 | −3.0% | −$1,153 | 2 |
| Toyota Highlander | 3 | 0 | −1.6% | −$1,605 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Camaro | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$945 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Colorado | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$1,475 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Corvette Stingray | 2 | 0 | −1.8% | −$2,718 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox | 2 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,803 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Trailblazer | 2 | 0 | −1.7% | −$835 | 3 |
| Ford F-250 Super Duty | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$1,585 | 3 |
| Ford Fusion | 2 | 0 | −2.0% | −$635 | 3 |
| Ford Mustang | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,247 | 3 |
| GMC Terrain | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$691 | 3 |
| Jeep Grand Cherokee L | 2 | 0 | −1.4% | −$693 | 2 |
| Jeep Wrangler | 2 | 0 | −2.3% | −$932 | 3 |
| Mazda CX-50 | 2 | 0 | −3.3% | −$1,470 | 3 |
| Nissan Frontier | 2 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,010 | 3 |
| Nissan Rogue | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$289 | 2 |
| Subaru Forester | 2 | 0 | −1.2% | −$766 | 3 |
| Toyota 4Runner | 2 | 0 | −1.1% | −$970 | 3 |
| Toyota RAV4 | 2 | 0 | −3.1% | −$1,610 | 2 |
| Acura RDX | 1 | 0 | −1.6% | −$701 | 3 |
| Audi Q5 | 1 | 0 | −0.5% | −$89 | 2 |
| BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0 | −2.3% | −$798 | 2 |
| BMW 3 Series | 1 | 0 | −1.0% | −$101 | 3 |
| BMW 430i | 1 | 0 | −1.1% | −$486 | 3 |
| Buick Enclave | 1 | 0 | −1.5% | −$631 | 3 |
| Buick Envision | 1 | 0 | −2.4% | −$741 | 3 |
| CADILLAC Escalade | 1 | 0 | −0.2% | −$106 | 3 |
| CADILLAC Escalade IQ | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$1,013 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Equinox EV | 1 | 0 | −4.6% | −$1,043 | 3 |
| Chevrolet Malibu | 1 | 0 | −3.6% | −$598 | 2 |
| Chevrolet Suburban | 1 | 0 | −8.8% | −$7,884 | 3 |
| Chrysler Pacifica | 1 | 0 | −3.5% | −$573 | 3 |
| Dodge Grand Caravan | 1 | 0 | −2.9% | −$505 | 3 |
Page 1 of 3Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology