AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts in the Middle Atlantic states — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 1,896 vehicles and raised it on 0; the median cut was −2.1%, $1,910,374 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 8, 12:35 PM UTC.
Advanced filters 2 activelocation, make, model, year, price, ZIP radius, grouping
1,896 / 0cuts / raisesWhat this means: Every price change here was a cut.
−2.1%median cutWhat this means: Half of the cuts were smaller than 2.1%.
$1,910,374total dollars cutWhat this means: That is about $1,008 per cut on average.
—median raise
Most-cut models
- 1Nissan Rogue 63 cuts
- 2Ford F-150 61 cuts
- 3GMC Sierra 1500 53 cuts
- 4Subaru Forester 49 cuts
- 5Chevrolet Traverse 44 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hudson Toyota 103 changes (103 cuts) · see changes
- 2Northtown Kia 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 3Smail Lincoln 74 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
- 4Orleans Ford 72 changes (72 cuts) · see changes
- 5Bical Auto Mall Chevrolet 68 changes (68 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South River, NJ | 8 | 0 | −2.2% | −$5,300 | 2 |
| Jamaica, NY | 7 | 0 | −3.6% | −$7,423 | 2 |
| Magnolia, NJ | 7 | 0 | −1.4% | −$2,000 | 0 |
| Pompton Plains, NJ | 7 | 0 | −0.6% | −$3,367 | 1 |
| Warwick, NY | 7 | 0 | −2.1% | −$5,250 | 1 |
| Brownsville, PA | 6 | 0 | −3.3% | −$7,172 | 1 |
| Collingswood, NJ | 6 | 0 | −3.3% | −$2,375 | 1 |
| Ottsville, PA | 6 | 0 | −4.0% | −$1,555 | 2 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | 0 | −4.0% | −$13,132 | 1 |
| East Freedom, PA | 5 | 0 | −2.4% | −$2,255 | 1 |
| Queens, NY | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,436 | 1 |
| Riverside, NJ | 5 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,600 | 1 |
| Eastampton, NJ | 4 | 0 | −3.8% | −$3,180 | 1 |
| Morrisville, PA | 4 | 0 | −4.0% | −$7,000 | 1 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 4 | 0 | −1.9% | −$2,100 | 1 |
| Syracuse, NY | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,041 | 0 |
| Wayne, NJ | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$1,755 | 1 |
| Linden, NJ | 3 | 0 | −6.8% | −$2,499 | 1 |
| Newark, NJ | 3 | 0 | −12.5% | −$3,405 | 1 |
| Spencerport, NY | 3 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Upper Saddle River, NJ | 3 | 0 | −3.7% | −$2,222 | 1 |
| Wyoming, PA | 3 | 0 | −3.1% | −$2,700 | 1 |
| Auburn, NY | 2 | 0 | −8.7% | −$4,000 | 2 |
| Baden, PA | 2 | 0 | −4.3% | −$3,150 | 1 |
| Berlin, NJ | 2 | 0 | −3.5% | −$974 | 2 |
| Blairsville, PA | 2 | 0 | −9.2% | −$13,816 | 1 |
| Frazer, PA | 2 | 0 | −7.5% | −$3,850 | 2 |
| Glenside, PA | 2 | 0 | −0.7% | −$338 | 1 |
| Hanover, PA | 2 | 0 | −8.8% | −$3,800 | 1 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 2 | 0 | −6.0% | −$2,295 | 1 |
| Muncy, PA | 2 | 0 | −0.6% | −$403 | 1 |
| Sussex, NJ | 2 | 0 | −2.2% | −$2,500 | 1 |
| Toms River, NJ | 2 | 0 | −8.3% | −$963 | 1 |
| Watertown, NY | 2 | 0 | −5.9% | −$4,912 | 1 |
| West Mifflin, PA | 2 | 0 | −2.6% | −$2,659 | 1 |
| Woodland Park, NJ | 2 | 0 | −13.9% | −$3,000 | 1 |
| Broomall, PA | 1 | 0 | −22.6% | −$19,105 | 1 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | 0 | −0.8% | −$455 | 3 |
| Butler, NJ | 1 | 0 | −1.9% | −$600 | 1 |
| Cohoes, NY | 1 | 0 | −5.5% | −$495 | 1 |
| Depew, NY | 1 | 0 | −0.6% | −$212 | 1 |
| Elizabeth, NJ | 1 | 0 | −7.7% | −$500 | 1 |
| Elmhurst, NY | 1 | 0 | −10.6% | −$2,000 | 1 |
| Hudson, NY | 1 | 0 | −2.0% | −$400 | 2 |
| Jackson, NJ | 1 | 0 | −1.8% | −$500 | 3 |
| Middleport, NY | 1 | 0 | −13.3% | −$4,000 | 1 |
| Moonachie, NJ | 1 | 0 | −2.6% | −$1,000 | 2 |
| Ontario, NY | 1 | 0 | −5.0% | −$1,000 | 1 |
| Orchard Park, NY | 1 | 0 | −5.4% | −$2,342 | 1 |
| Palmyra, NJ | 1 | 0 | −9.1% | −$1,000 | 1 |
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-08. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology