AutosXchange Intel Hub · Latest price changes
Price cuts and increases in the Middle Atlantic division — last 7 days
Dealers cut the asking price on 818 vehicles and raised it on 663; the median cut was −2.0%, $708,128 in total cuts. Data as of Nov 6, 6:35 PM UTC.
818 / 663cuts / raises
−2.0%median cut
$708,128total dollars cut
+3.0%median raise
Most-cut models
- 1GMC Sierra 1500 47 cuts
- 2Nissan Rogue 45 cuts
- 3Kia Sportage Hybrid 25 cuts
- 4Kia Sportage 24 cuts
- 5Toyota Corolla 21 cuts
Most price changes by dealer
- 1Hudson Toyota 210 changes (105 cuts) · see changes
- 2Northtown Mazda 130 changes (0 cuts) · see changes
- 3Northtown Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram FIAT 93 changes (21 cuts) · see changes
- 4Nissan of Middletown 83 changes (53 cuts) · see changes
- 5Northtown Kia 75 changes (74 cuts) · see changes
Grouped
Price changes by city
| City | Cuts | Raises | Median change | Total $ change | Avg days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst, NY | 86 | 133 | +2.7% | +$139,119 | 1 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 105 | 105 | +0.0% | +$0 | 0 |
| Tonawanda, NY | 21 | 72 | +2.5% | +$85,672 | 1 |
| New Hampton, NY | 55 | 31 | −2.1% | −$33,613 | 1 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 24 | 60 | +11.7% | +$124,829 | 1 |
| Warminster, PA | 55 | 14 | −3.0% | −$97,453 | 0 |
| Canandaigua, NY | 0 | 64 | +11.5% | +$401,349 | 1 |
| Connellsville, PA | 41 | 23 | −0.8% | −$36,290 | 1 |
| Hatfield, PA | 24 | 30 | +1.3% | +$56,923 | 1 |
| Lake Hopatcong, NJ | 52 | 0 | −3.3% | −$36,348 | 1 |
| Muncy, PA | 2 | 49 | +1.2% | +$30,527 | 1 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 47 | 2 | −1.1% | −$21,892 | 0 |
| Rochester, NY | 40 | 7 | −1.1% | −$11,221 | 1 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 34 | 0 | −1.2% | −$18,457 | 1 |
| Sussex, NJ | 2 | 29 | +2.4% | +$37,000 | 1 |
| Paramus, NJ | 14 | 7 | −0.2% | +$2,039 | 1 |
| Middletown, NY | 18 | 0 | −1.8% | −$11,700 | 1 |
| Newtown Square, PA | 4 | 13 | +0.8% | +$5,610 | 1 |
| Norristown, PA | 16 | 0 | −2.4% | −$13,078 | 0 |
| Cicero, NY | 14 | 0 | −1.1% | −$6,174 | 0 |
| Feasterville Trevose, PA | 12 | 0 | −4.6% | −$8,814 | 1 |
| Cortland, NY | 11 | 0 | −4.2% | −$15,185 | 1 |
| Farmington, NY | 10 | 1 | −1.9% | −$3,872 | 1 |
| Whitehall, PA | 10 | 0 | −3.7% | −$3,800 | 1 |
| Medford, NY | 9 | 0 | −6.7% | −$6,998 | 1 |
| Sarver, PA | 9 | 0 | −1.2% | −$4,272 | 1 |
| Batavia, NY | 5 | 3 | −0.8% | +$1,600 | 1 |
| East Hanover, NJ | 8 | 0 | −2.8% | −$10,000 | 1 |
| Feasterville, PA | 8 | 0 | −3.0% | −$13,525 | 1 |
| Glenside, PA | 2 | 4 | +1.4% | +$3,662 | 0 |
| Magnolia, NJ | 6 | 0 | −1.8% | −$1,750 | 0 |
| Uniontown, PA | 6 | 0 | −2.9% | −$3,135 | 1 |
| Warwick, NY | 3 | 3 | −0.2% | +$0 | 1 |
| Cheektowaga, NY | 4 | 1 | −2.3% | −$3,855 | 1 |
| Paoli, PA | 5 | 0 | −0.9% | −$2,500 | 0 |
| Queens, NY | 5 | 0 | −1.6% | −$7,436 | 0 |
| Riverside, NJ | 5 | 0 | −3.8% | −$2,600 | 0 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 4 | 0 | −1.1% | −$3,276 | 0 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 2 | 2 | −2.7% | −$1,797 | 1 |
| Morrisville, PA | 4 | 0 | −4.0% | −$7,000 | 1 |
| Syracuse, NY | 4 | 0 | −1.3% | −$3,041 | 0 |
| Wayne, NJ | 3 | 1 | −1.2% | −$251 | 1 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | 0 | −3.6% | −$2,200 | 1 |
| Spencerport, NY | 3 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,200 | 1 |
| Watertown, NY | 2 | 1 | −5.7% | −$2,912 | 1 |
| Wexford, PA | 2 | 1 | −2.4% | −$18,822 | 1 |
| Elizabeth, NJ | 1 | 1 | −0.2% | −$150 | 1 |
| Haverford, PA | 0 | 2 | +6.6% | +$7,000 | 0 |
| Jamaica, NY | 2 | 0 | −2.7% | −$1,749 | 1 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | 0 | −11.9% | −$2,905 | 0 |
Page 1 of 2Older →
Data
Download or follow these price changes
Free to use with attribution (CC BY 4.0). Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-06. A price change is a change of at least $50 and at most 40% between two consecutive observed asking prices of the same listing. Asking prices, not sold prices.
Source: AutosXchange Intel Hub, autos-xchange.com/market, 2026-11-06. AutosXchange Intel Hub · Methodology